London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,318 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,318 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Munro

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. MacClennan

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hannah Sheperd

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cheryl Venis

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Chaytor

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conti

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Burd

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Monsell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jeff Clark

Department Psychology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Aude Houssaye

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

PATRICK JOHNS

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Presland

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Andrea Bolton

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

T McCann

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Garuti

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Beaven

Department Physics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Burke

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Lawson

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jeremy Lucas

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Peters

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Khaliq

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Bones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matina Breslin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Herring

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sam Simmonds

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Dave Curran

Department Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Alex Coulter

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Steve Imisson

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Singh

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Ricketts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S Ducan

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sally Kennedy

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Chris Kerr

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Emma Routledge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Dave Keble

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Omar Miah

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rai

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

C Ruffles

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oumar

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Wahid

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Qayum

Department Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Andrews

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David Desanges

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lisa Walwyn

Department Sociology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Kershen

Department Physical Education
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

The Sel

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Jamie Brown

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Fabio Schirone

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mike Knot

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Colin Mulholland

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Catherine McKay

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Anthony Peck

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sami Michael

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bhabutta

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Merali

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudkin

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amin El-hudeiri

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Joanna

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Hulls

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

David Lea

Department Business Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Alessi

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Bonnichi

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Brack

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Chapman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Luke Fielden

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morriss

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Brickley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Iduh

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nader Golestani

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicholas Collins

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ferdinand Doepel

Department Economics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Catherine Pollock

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Angela Taff

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annette Broderick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Anad

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oenone Crossley - holland

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andres Lopez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mitra

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shah

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Esther Girson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stéphanie Normandin

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Giraud Riviere

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephanie Samson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francoise Chassin

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olivier Dagnat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kaaren Arnold

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cath Garner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kingsley Jolowicz

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Carol Woods

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Humanities
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gilder

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Manley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isaacs

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guy Waller

Department Classics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Gudger

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lodato

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 138 of 422