London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,309 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Akharware

Department Sociology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Patrick Hanlon

Department Film Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Sudwarts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Liz Evett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sasha Hamidi

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Voo

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Goyette

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Edmead

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Langley

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Joy Jones

Department Chemistry/Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Nicolas Poncelet

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Joesphine Carr

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department Mathematics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Maria Mandozzi

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jenni Cator

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mike Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dave Waller

Department Woodwork
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Qureshi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowman

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maria Murphy

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Anita Conradi

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

N Murugan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Farhana Bhimji

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss O' Gorman

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andy Knill

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hughie Stein

Department Citizenship
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Gratrix

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kim Alexander

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Moritz

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Woodhouse

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Veronica Bradbury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sal Udinator

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Madeline Larkin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma Barfield

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Barron

Department Dance
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Mireku

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

James Sanderson

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rose Lunec

Department Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sophie Walding

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Annie Mayes

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pont

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tracy Cockley

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jane Sames

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tom Caston

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tim Passey

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark Fagan

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Teri Websta

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Avery

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Wicka

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bumbi Singh

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

David Jewiss

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steve Nicholls

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Richardson

Department Art And Design
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rachel Savva

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Metcalfe

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte H

Department Film Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ben Whitworth

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Hill

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

John Tynan

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samson Olusanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jo Bolton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ameri

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ambi Kiri

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Meridith L

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hon

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike McDarby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mylene Duke

Department History
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Sequeria

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Classik

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anel Meyer

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Bottini

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma May

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Phil Holton

Department Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Dewstowe

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Boyd

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Olivia Bishop

Department Art And Design
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Blake

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

D Freeman

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Maxine Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joanna Nicholson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Abi Falola

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Hynes

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nick Whitting

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fiona Boyle

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spreadbourgh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jenny Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zelma Power

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jack Molyneux

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ricard

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ursula Norbert

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Savani

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

McKettrick

Department Design And Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roger Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
Page 123 of 422