London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,300 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Caroline Quillfeldt

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

P Savani

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

John Budden

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Lane

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Tynan

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Wardell

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ambi Kiri

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Armon gray

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

J MacDonald

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neil Pringle

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fiona Boyle

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Maggie Montgomery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dean Eustace

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

H Blake

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fernandes

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Garland

Department History/English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Phillip Gilbert

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Selsdon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Sudwarts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Grendon Haines

Department Psychology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Bill Waite

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Maria Mandozzi

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ngirandi William

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mike Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

George Anderson

Department Business
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Giles Bird

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Madeline Larkin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ayan Said

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Stephanie Harris

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ritchie Bradbury

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Maria Hall

Department Spanish
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Healy

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Hudnott

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Singh

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ursula Norbert

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gamble

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catriona Bradbury

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Barbara Tinn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Diemahave

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mark Fagan

Department Geography
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Camille Spence

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dr. Dixon

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kingston Koo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Stead

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Monika Pampus

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Roberts

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Chichon

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Langley

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pont

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jensen

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon Silva

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Virginia Catlin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lloyd

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Day-haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Liam Wright

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Meridith L

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Alexander Dry

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Anna Forshaw

Department Geography
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Classik

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

D Freeman

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan-Smith

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Moritz

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Barney Simpson

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waller

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Oliver Aylott

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barry

Department Librarian
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Spurin

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Marco Snyders

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Stein

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sam Bartlett

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mike McDarby

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss O' Gorman

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Voo

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Teri Websta

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Peter Goyette

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andy Gilbert

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Steven Greaves

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Jewiss

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Bachelor

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Charlotte H

Department Film Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mehmet Halil

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Powell

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colin Gratrix

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Qureshi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Al-azawie

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Nick Bottini

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fr tim Byron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gemma Conway

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Patrick Hanlon

Department Film Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sarah Lavelle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Guy Larlham

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Dominic Rowland

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom
Page 120 of 423