London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,325 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham submitted more than 1,325 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Waller

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Cahill

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Parrish

Department Head/Deputy Head/Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grammlich

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hua Chang

Department Biology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Smullen

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Murray Kensitt

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Geography/History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jenny Rodin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

M Gunnel

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

M Whitaker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Barbara McWalters

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Olivia Stanton

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

J Bendel

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Middlecoat

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Langley

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Starmer

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Winter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andrew Weston

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Penelope Masterson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Josh Hockley

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hazlewood

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christina Leach

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Manns

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Thorne

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

John Humphrey

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Plumer

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Laura Hassan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Howard Dymock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Anne Bailey

Department English
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Rachel Dickson

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katie Steele

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodard

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Chris Budge

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Meade

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Adrian Ingham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Drayton, West London, United Kingdom

David Platt

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahuja

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sara Sarpi

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kate Frank

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alan Garner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mulroy

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leigh Sims

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Kingston

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steve Wallace

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Lyons

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sylvia Downey

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Mair

Department Mathematics
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Letford

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rajinder Singh Sandhu

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Manby

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sema Hilmi

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Cohen

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Shannon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kate Frith

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Green

Department Spanish/Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kerney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Archer

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

John Stobbs

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rudolph Quinn

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Stacker

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gareth Brown

Department Welsh
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kate Pierson

Department Art And Design
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Adams

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Hannan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hawks

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Illing

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tanja Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Donna Shehan

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Talya Lessem

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Orlane Callaud

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pashby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

P Desai

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jo Oldham

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karl Marsden

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. McDaid

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Dickens

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Schofield

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pam Burchell

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Lehur

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jo Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Phil George

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Whitmee

Department Geography
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jon Link

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tinworth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Tracey

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dudley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Eagleton

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Parkin

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Chris Bowles

Department Physics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sue Magan

Department English
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Robets

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Leyla Di-bellonia

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 115 of 422