Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,759 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,759 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Cooke

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cox

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sian Sellars

Department Learning Support
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Spence

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rob Bett

Department Technology
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Beasly

Department Physical Education
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sahra Bowers

Department Learning Support
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chambers

Department Physical Education
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Doodie

Department Physical Education
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Craig Hazelwood

Department Mathematics
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Margret Scott

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mike Spencer

Department Design And Technology
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Finney

Department Not Specified
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Lait

Department English
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Yamate Tiff

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Roz Webber-jones

Department Not Specified
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Woolford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Luke Clayton

Department Performing Arts
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hird

Department
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Learning Support
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'brian

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin Palmer

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkinson -Sword

Department Headmaster
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emma Lupton

Department English
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Burnage

Department Music
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Steve Curry

Department Physical Education
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Lee Marsh

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Law
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Shane Squirrel

Department Not Specified
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Bulmer

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Haigh

Department Art And Design
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horner

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Kent

Department Health And Social Care
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lambing

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Harry Pougher

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emily Bennett

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Armstrong Leeworthy

Department Science
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bowman

Department Math
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Susan Boyle

Department Music
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Brian Sarahan

Department Principal
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mallen

Department Physical Education
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Warby

Department Home Economics
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Trev Wright

Department Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hindmarsh

Department Science
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tom Pen

Department Technology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Strong

Department Geography
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emily Walsh

Department Fine Arts
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caslin

Department Math
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ricerd Johson

Department Mathematics
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amber Dewey

Department Performing Arts
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hewkin

Department Physics
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Beena Mistry

Department Physics
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jay Naylor

Department Special Education
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

K Tyrell

Department Accounting
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Headmaster POOwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Vie

Department French
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Dannat

Department Mathematics
High School
Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Melvin Amess

Department History
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Turner

Department Not Specified
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amy Hunter

Department Art
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dykes Diana

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foley

Department European Studies
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin Kershaw

Department Not Specified
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Robert Turner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chris Walls

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Michael Barney

Department Dance
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Filthy Frank

Department Visual Arts
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Panye West

Department Computer Science
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Peter Kirkbride

Department Accounting
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Ted Dixon

Department Physical Education
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Veal

Department Physics
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Ian Charles

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martain Lujk ernger ttit

Department French
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Needs

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Hanwell

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Szczesna

Department German
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Elliott

Department Mathematics
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Timothy Peacock

Department Geography
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Fosker

Department Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Harry Hart

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Samson-Bailey

Department Psychology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nik- Nik Supreme

Department English
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Vernon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Dunn

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Economics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Math
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Burnett

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tom Farnsworth

Department Learning Support
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Craig Furniss

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mike Gallimore

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

May

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ramsey

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Addisan

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Simon Gilman

Department Business Studies
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 74