Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 10,014 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 10,014 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Wenban

Department English
School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jodie Houlston

Department English
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department Geography
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Steven Simons

Department Math
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Guest

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Newns

Department Languages
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Settery

Department Not Specified
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Kelly

Department Not Specified
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department Design And Technology
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Clark

Department Biology
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hansford

Department Art And Design
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Scott Mulligan

Department
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. West

Department History
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Science
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Wright

Department Physical Education
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Madame Bastide

Department French
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Turn Around

Department Business Studies
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Guy Bucknell

Department Geography
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Hean Deadley

Department Special Education
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Max Lynn

Department Chemistry
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLarty

Department Languages
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Leetch

Department Music
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wressell

Department English
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Robert Hutchins

Department Physical Education
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emma Linley

Department Dance
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pell

Department Business Studies
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mike Eyre

Department Mathematics
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Sunnyside, Newhall, Grantham, Derbyshire DE11 0TL, United Kingdom

Chris Wellard

Department Science
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Mister Collinson

Department Geography
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

David Gregory

Department Biology
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Jonny Cook

Department Grade K
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Emma Hockley

Department Not Specified
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wise

Department Art
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Forshaw

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss France

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rowlnad

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Arthur Chapman

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Leonard

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Chips

Department Ancient History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

O Callaghan

Department Art
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Darragh O'callaghan

Department Film
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Bignell

Department Geography
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dearden

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Tighe

Department Geography
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jerry Dickinson

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Palmer

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Penny

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chris Goddard

Department Design And Technology
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Langdale

Department Art
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Steve Crozier

Department Science
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Knight

Department Media Studies
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sam Reeve

Department Work Related Learning
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

R Tamazari

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Yarwood

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Scott Leperve

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pistian Moss

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Nicholson

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pearce

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Brown

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Hoskin

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tahlia Campbell

Department Law
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Bowsler

Department Chemistry
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dave Buglar

Department Biology
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne Ingram

Department Physics
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Prep man

Department Geography
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Shawhulme

Department Learning Support
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Zac Leesing

Department Not Specified
College
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Vince Woodhead

Department Mathematics
College
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Angela Hubbart

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andy Challanger

Department Physical Education
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Siddons

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Neil Holmes

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aspray

Department Science
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lesser

Department Music
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Pursur

Department Not Specified
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Poppy

Department English
Elementary School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wharff

Department Mathematics
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin

Department English
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Grifiths

Department Not Specified
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Jane Lane

Department Learning Support
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Kettle

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Callum McGarry

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Julie Scott

Department Learning Support
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

John Vickers

Department Not Specified
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 74