Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,858 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,858 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Milner

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pam Campbell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Harrison

Department Business Studies
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Darren Hobbs

Department Not Specified
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

S Stevenson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Cox

Department German
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paula Williams

Department Business Studies
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department English
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Olivia Bateman

Department Dance
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Cann

Department Math
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Linda Durance

Department Art And Design
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Huw Mort

Department Math
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Newnham

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Ward

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Scrafton

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Phil Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Jones

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sam Pearse

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Oustine

Department Not Specified
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Carey

Department Not Specified
School
Immingham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amoss

Department Not Specified
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Simon Goldberg

Department Computer Science
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Edwin Mohammed

Department Biology
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Soloman

Department Art And Design
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Christine Boothroyd

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Reilly

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

A Terry

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Pomeroy

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Steph Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Mwamatandala

Department Languages
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Maslin

Department Special Education
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Edith Wallace

Department Math
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Laura Dandy

Department Art And Design
College
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Harley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Worrell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Marie Clarke

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Eccles

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jill Robson

Department Home Economics
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Edwin Mohammed

Department Science
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pridmore

Department English
College
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Wright

Department Physics
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Winter

Department Music
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Gilliland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Steve Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Hodgekins

Department Mathematics
High School
Alford, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom

Karen Bramich

Department Not Specified
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Hughes

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Linda Poole

Department Not Specified
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sandra Saunders

Department Food Technology
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gill Graper

Department Not Specified
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Martin Hunter

Department Design And Technology
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Spiksley

Department Mathematics
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Simmons

Department English
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sally Wilford

Department Health And Social Care
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Archer

Department Physical Education
High School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Bruinsma

Department Dance
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Lamming

Department Physical Education
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Claire Vrabel

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Liz Spencer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Machelaea Tooke

Department Not Specified
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stacy Rol

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Romero

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kylie Cook

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Giles Ennis

Department Not Specified
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ayden Magee

Department Not Specified
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Wild

Department Food Technology
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Whittna

Department Not Specified
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Sue Coleman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kevan Cooke

Department Art And Design
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Janette Dunderdale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Garfoot

Department Physical Education
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kent

Department English
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cyril Hemming

Department Not Specified
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wells

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Callaghan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Culpin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

John Evison

Department Not Specified
High School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Tuplin

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cath Habergham

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 62 of 74