Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,763 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,763 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

George Gray

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Laura Jesson

Department Mathematics
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amber Lawson

Department Science
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Toumey

Department Math
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bulle

Department Music
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Louise Paveling

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Eric Hewes

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Marklew

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Turk

Department Chemistry
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Terry Tuplin

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wright

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chambers

Department Science
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Vikki Thompson

Department Art And Design
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Orla McMahon

Department Law
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Isaac Oyeyiola

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ellen Wright

Department Not Specified
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Millns

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sheryl Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

C Jones

Department Welsh/Head/Deputy Head
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Baldwin

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Connor Gouldingg

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mann

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Foreshaw

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

B Wall

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Watmore

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

M C Perry

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

H E B Smith

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kim Paul

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Connor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

MacKrill

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Fuller

Department Biology
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Louisiana Skipworth

Department History
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pjl Webb

Department English
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Bo Meacher

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Biology
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jane Grant

Department Physical Education
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Florence Grafton

Department French
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Marcarther

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Radcliffe

Department Not Specified
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc millian

Department Mathematics
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Unknown Brown

Department Physics
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pikering

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Barnetby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Newitt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rex Hunter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Louise Swannell

Department English
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Swann

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Zwosdiak-evans

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Mathematics
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Airey

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Chapman

Department Mathematics
High School
Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Skipworth

Department Science
High School
Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willson

Department Study Skills
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jan Jones

Department English
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Knox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Jackson

Department Chemistry
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chris Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Oddey

Department Science
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waddams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lawrence

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Glenn Story

Department Mathematics
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cross

Department English
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Gunn

Department Science
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charlesworth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Sargent

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Keith Stiff

Department Science
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Parsons

Department Science
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradford

Department Not Specified
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ann Scott

Department Science
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Russel

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chatlott Perrin

Department Mathematics
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sahra Beckett

Department Learning Support
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emma Pickett

Department Physical Education
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Lucas

Department Physics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lynette Harte

Department Psychology
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Helen Burr

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bambridge

Department Not Specified
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Knutton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Scott

Department Biology
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kate Cogan

Department English
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Biology
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Donothy

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

N Stephenson

Department Physical Education
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ellisa Davidson

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 74