Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,765 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,765 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Weldon

Department Vice Principal
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Ben Irving

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Economics
High School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Greenhalgh

Department Computer Science
High School
Brook Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire , United Kingdom

Christine Howe

Department Not Specified
College
Stonebridge Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 9AP, United Kingdom

Maggie Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Barnetby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Copeman

Department English
Elementary School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Brackenbury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mo Plachcinski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Boden

Department Economics
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin Day

Department Welsh
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Hotchin

Department Physical Education
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

C Lazenby

Department Physical Education
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew North

Department Business
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J McHenry

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boularand

Department French
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Hartley

Department Economics
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Luxmore

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Mitchell

Department Chemistry
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Bojo Boggins

Department Biology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Peetie Chopra

Department Math
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jon Dunk

Department Biology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kate Elliot

Department Physics
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department English
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emma Cross

Department Science
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Rolfe

Department Geography
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sargeant

Department Computer Science
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

John Etty

Department History
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

S. Clare

Department French
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Coldren

Department Learning Support
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Jobe

Department Learning Support
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Christine Killelay

Department Not Specified
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Liz Law

Department Music
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mury

Department Technology
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Szotak

Department Physical Education
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tomson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jo Matthews

Department Science
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tom Preston

Department Physical Education
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sandra Gibson

Department Science
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Deer

Department Physical Education
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin Pratt

Department Technology
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Physical Education
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Johnson

Department French
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Hansen

Department Computer Science
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Scott Healy

Department Computer Science
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Halet

Department Mathematics
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Karen Hansord

Department Learning Support
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Clive Shardlow

Department Mathematics
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Maggie Ward

Department Mathematics
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Daisy Ivatt

Department Performing Arts
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Granaghan

Department Not Specified
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maurice Raphel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dorsett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Westgate

Department Math
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

K. Duffy

Department Math
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amey

Department Not Specified
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department English
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Eyre

Department Career Guidance
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dave Gates

Department
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Nelson

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Grayham Young

Department Science
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Guest

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Amy Tweedale

Department Economics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Zimmer

Department Art And Design
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Steven Cook

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Holness

Department Chemistry
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Deb Lansley-hogg

Department Physical Education
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lepley

Department Media Studies
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lyons

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Rands

Department English
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kate Wallace

Department Business Studies
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

English

Department Mathematics
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ann Kennedy

Department Technology
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Law

Department Design And Technology
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Neil Hobson

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J Hughes

Department English
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Geraldine Lebrasser

Department French
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Meinir MacFadyen

Department Not Specified
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Oldman

Department German
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

P Davies

Department Geography
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne Dickinson

Department Learning Support
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Joe Ferrier

Department Psychology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Computer Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Barry Megan

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gary Walters

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Zang

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Clipsham

Department Not Specified
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sayle

Department Science
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cropper

Department Math
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Andrea Habershon

Department Not Specified
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Dominic Hearnshaw

Department Physics
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Christine Leeman

Department Special Education
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Andy Bunney

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Fawcett

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 74