Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,857 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,857 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Heath

Department Chemistry
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Larkin

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dickson

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sam Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Rivron

Department Physical Education
School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

E Rains

Department Geography
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

A. Parkes

Department English
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

S. Hilton

Department Communications
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lizzie Vickers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Alford, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom

Eva Berthier

Department French
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Someone Buttersworth

Department Mathematics
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Bristow

Department Science
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Northeast

Department Chemistry
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Brader

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Timothy Peet

Department French
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Shaun Barton

Department Vice Principal
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Mathematics
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pat Melboune

Department Education
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Maltman

Department Art
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Cliffe

Department Geography
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Computer Science
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J. Sutton

Department French
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Walker

Department Performing Arts
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dobson

Department Design & Technology
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Templar

Department Computer Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Batterham

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Phil Collingwod

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Philippa Hartley

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Bridget Metcalfe

Department Art And Design
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sprakes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Wainwright

Department Not Specified
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maureen Whittaker

Department Not Specified
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Drayton

Department Computer Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Liam Edwards

Department Languages
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Brian Kinealy

Department English
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sinclair

Department History
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Marianna Keeling

Department Not Specified
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Alex Marsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Roddy Ritchie

Department Physics
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

R Quinton

Department Music
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

D. Roberts

Department Math
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Liz East

Department Learning Support
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Leslie Rollings

Department Physical Education
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Shoztack

Department Physical Education
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emma Burton

Department French
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Marshall

Department Art And Design
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dave Costello

Department Physical Education
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andy Williams

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Edgar

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Michael Angell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Cousins

Department Mathematics
College
Park Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire PE12 7PU, United Kingdom

Jill Carr

Department Business Studies
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

D. Dennis

Department History
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pattie Laurence

Department French
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

H. Megginson

Department Math
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

N Periam

Department Biology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Cooke

Department Physics
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Economics
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department History
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Simon Chester

Department Physical Education
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pedro Ferreira

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tom Penn

Department Design And Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Trevor Hannah

Department Not Specified
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Brent Roberts

Department Business Studies
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Robert Woodhouse

Department Science
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Music
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ken Longden

Department Science
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Sellars

Department English
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Neil Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Deano

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

George Morton

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Viktor Fortis

Department Languages
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Pat Haslam

Department Business Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Jarvis

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Roberta Melina

Department Art And Design
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrell

Department Psychology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Angela Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dickinson Kirstine

Department Spanish
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Major

Department Food Technology
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Rigby

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

C Roylance

Department Biology/Physical Education
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Digby Ward

Department Work Related Learning
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacE

Department Latin/Mathematics
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martindale

Department Biology
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Couch

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department Science
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Knowles

Department English
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Scott Norris

Department Physics
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stocks

Department Chemistry
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Katie Stanier

Department Not Specified
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Diane Nicholson

Department English
High School
Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashford

Department Food Technology
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ynske Fawcett

Department Biology
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Angela Hughes

Department English
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Knight

Department French
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Steadman

Department Science
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Cook

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 74