Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 10,014 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 10,014 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amanda Johnson

Department Geography
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Muir

Department Religion
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

K Seymour

Department Biology
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

T Mallinson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gresham

Department Math
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Hernshaw

Department Physics
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Martin Busse

Department English
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Julie Duncalf

Department Religion
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department History
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Andrews

Department English
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Craig Innocent

Department Chemistry
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Claire Roope

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Wheeldon

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tom Ladbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Barton Upon Humber, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Cliffe

Department Geography
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Joyce Hensley

Department Biology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pam Ross

Department Physics
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Computer Science
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Cherry

Department Business Studies
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emile Heskey

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Larkin

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Templar

Department Computer Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Claudia Worrall

Department Languages
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Day

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Aitken

Department Design And Technology
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pashall Hollands

Department Physics
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ambrose

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dobson

Department Design & Technology
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jago

Department Librarian
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J Kyte

Department Business
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Crosher

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Claire Raws

Department English
College
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Greenslade

Department English
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kenny Jones

Department Learning Support
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jane Lawton

Department Not Specified
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Gary Dethick

Department German
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Peter Murphy

Department Science
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Pinder

Department Woodwork
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Siva

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Maltman

Department Art
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pat Melboune

Department Education
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Douglas

Department Mathematics
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lizzie Vickers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Alford, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom

David Marriott

Department Travel And Tourism
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Saunders

Department Science
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

S. Hilton

Department Communications
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

A. Parkes

Department English
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J. Sutton

Department French
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Someone Buttersworth

Department Mathematics
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dickson

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Mann

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kimpton

Department Mathematics
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Norton

Department Learning Support
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smedley

Department Social Science
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Neil Wilkinson-McKie

Department Headmaster
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Burgin

Department Design & Technology
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Miss Knowles

Department Not Specified
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Karen Marshall

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reagan

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cable

Department History Of Art
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tony Magri

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Rivron

Department Physical Education
School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Eva Berthier

Department French
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

T Lake

Department English
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Timothy Peet

Department French
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Walker

Department Performing Arts
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moss

Department Geography
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coldham

Department Communication Studies
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Alan Steele

Department French
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Mathematics
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Classical Studies
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

S Roberts

Department Food Technology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

C Swinney

Department Mathematics
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Music
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jacqui Batt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cummins

Department Mathematics
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

J Deardon

Department Biology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Legard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodhand

Department Mathematics
High School
Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Kirkwood

Department Technology
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Rutter

Department French
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Bristow

Department Science
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andy Crocker

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Grant

Department Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

E Rains

Department Geography
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Rimington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Sociology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Brader

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Carpenter

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

R Holt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Keracher

Department English
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

McLelland

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Northeast

Department Chemistry
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sam Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Helen Foot

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 74