Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,750 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,750 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gisela Schumacher

Department German
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mike Jacob

Department Chemistry
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Pete Bonner

Department Physical Education
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Mathematics
School
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Hambling

Department History
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Karen Jones

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Peter James

Department Physics
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Linda Jones

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Chemistry
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Karl Arthurs

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Penny Davison

Department German
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kevin McGowan

Department History
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rushby

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Martin Scott

Department Geography
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Roxana Popa

Department French
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ian Leary

Department Physical Education
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Law

Department History
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Jennifer Henry

Department History
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Stephen Akeroyd

Department Geography
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ed Whittaker

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Darren Carmichael

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

McMichael

Department History
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

L Congrieve

Department English
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Philip Ashley-smith

Department History
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Reddo

Department Physical Education
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Fabrice Vié

Department French
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Thornalley

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

E Morley

Department English
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Michael Aicken

Department Chemistry
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Caistor, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

John Wormall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Brown

Department Music
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baxingdale

Department Geography
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Christine Abrahms

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Learning Support
School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Alan Pinchbeck

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Clinton Delport

Department Technology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Dougall

Department Computer Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Presgrave

Department French
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Chris Knight

Department Psychology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Susan Somerville

Department Art And Design
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Huffen

Department French
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kate Judge

Department History
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

R Lockhead

Department Not Specified
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

B Simmons

Department Chemistry
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

A Thomas

Department Technology
School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jo Bickel

Department Science
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jon Anderson

Department Technology
College
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Marriot

Department Geography
High School
Alford, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Parker

Department English
School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

A Beckitt

Department French
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Blair

Department Mathematics
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Chaffey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department Chemistry
School
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Northeast

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stead

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Guilliate

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Emily Whiting

Department Science
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Brister

Department Physical Education
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fogg

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Simon Bird

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Helen Burch

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Krohn

Department Design And Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mark Saywell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Cherry Cushen

Department Chemistry
School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Carl Norbron

Department Mathematics
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Pearce

Department Physical Education
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Prichard

Department Mathematics
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

James Yates

Department Mathematics
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Collingwood

Department Math
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Andy Wright

Department Physics
High School
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dan Hodder

Department Geography
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Giles Turner

Department Music
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Jupp

Department Mathematics
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Carlisle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 12 of 74