Lincolnshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,851 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Lincolnshire submitted more than 9,851 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Lincolnshire is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Roddis

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

John Moore

Department Geography
School
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Alston

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Brennan

Department Physical Education
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Paul Gibson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jo White

Department Geography
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Wardell

Department Chemistry
College
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Adam Bilton

Department Science
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Christine Camm

Department Not Specified
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charig

Department History
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Barnaby French

Department Technology
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Read

Department English
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Airey

Department Physical Education
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Craig Sams

Department History
College
Louth, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Alison Lambert

Department Not Specified
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Barbara Pearce

Department English
High School
Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 2ST, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Savage

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc cabe

Department Not Specified
School
Brigg, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Glyn Austen

Department English
High School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Watkins

Department English
School
Horncastle, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Helen Kenworthy

Department Art And Design
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mick Broadhusrt

Department English
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tony Benemara

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Glenn Moore

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dupuis

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Howels

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

David Morris

Department Business Studies
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Smith

Department Geography
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Matt Bennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Tony Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

K Fairhead

Department Biology
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Lowe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Carol Maltby

Department Not Specified
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Richard Bowett

Department Business Studies
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Hewerdine

Department English
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dave Inman

Department Physical Education
College
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Richards

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Bibby

Department French
School
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Carmen Cobo

Department Spanish
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Anna Gilbert

Department Physical Education
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Charles Harrison

Department Music
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Otter

Department
School
Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Davis

Department Art And Design
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Coates

Department Mathematics
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapel

Department Science
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nick Wight

Department Biology
High School
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

N. j. Porteus

Department Biology
School
Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Kate Copping

Department French
High School
Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Miss Halifax

Department Physical Education
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Graham Shorrock

Department History
College
Brook Street , Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6RP, United Kingdom

Richard Folk

Department Physics
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sunit Keshwara

Department Science
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Morwenna Sowell

Department Geography
High School
Bourne, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellis

Department Mathematics
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Helen Hunter

Department Biology
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Keegan

Department French
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Sue Robertson

Department Science
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Dave Wise

Department Art And Design
College
Skegness, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Performing Arts
School
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Wickenden

Department Learning Support
College
Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 74