Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,106 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Coetzee

Department Computer Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Morton

Department English
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Roots

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Len

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Perrian

Department English
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Madeline Mathew

Department Art
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Roza Kalnins

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Esswood

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Eis Shrimpton

Department Religion
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Louise Fifer

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Klein

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Platt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mathew Norton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Ken Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Forest Hill, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Armstrong

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Saul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Brewster

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Tidy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Manion

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

L. Robertson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

J Cook

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

David Harley

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Vicky Lodge

Department Physical Education
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Poole

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

John Shelton

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Elaine Smith

Department Biology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Barellie

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

S Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Saun Kirdy

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Viv Melia

Department Work Related Learning
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Marc Boyd

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Russell

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Derek Clue

Department Visual Arts
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Robins

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Goodman

Department Communication Studies
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mathew Feeney

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Jefferies

Department Accounting
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Plumb

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Whatley

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerie Hinchcliffe

Department Computer Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Singer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Caspar Viljoen

Department Computer Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Barrett

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Evans

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Grant

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Leaney

Department Chemistry
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian O'Neal

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Davies

Department History
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Khan

Department Business Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

MacAllister

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Morley

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Orchard

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicholas Shakleton

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

S Sword

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Business Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

V Belcher

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Bonetat

Department French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department Geography/French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Roy Watson davis

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobby

Department Physical Education
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Koning

Department French
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Temple

Department Business Studies
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bryant

Department Sociology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Green

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca O'hanlon

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathleen Clarke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Abi Sudds

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jojo Shaw

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Leonard

Department Math
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

David Cooke

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Ellis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenifer Tomlin

Department Spanish
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Watts

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

D Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Esmeralda Salgado

Department Spanish
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Matthews

Department Head/Deputy Head/History
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Geoff Smith

Department English
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Stefan Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

David Barley

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Collins

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Gipson

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcfall

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

David Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Karnovski

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Vincent O'Mara

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Groom

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

N Everett

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Ruth

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie Tandy

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Ubee

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sian Boxall

Department Photography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sikora

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Burge

Department Business Studies
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 97 of 243