Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Ridout

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Aker-Douglas

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thornton

Department Religion
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dilley

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ross Blyth

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sexton

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Wood

Department Physics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Emeline Comoret

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Smalley

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Winstanley

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Pettifer

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Russell

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Savill

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Wells

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Northcott

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire O'donohue

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Ware

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

E Hanley

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Nikki Atkin reeves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joseph Mensah

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

N Land

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Palin

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Tavares

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Waggett

Department Art And Design
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Swee Aluo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hazel Bridge

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Evans

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Byrnes

Department French
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Kim Van Hinsbergh

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Eyre

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Sutch

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Business Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Donna Davies

Department Physics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie South

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Abigail Davis

Department Typewriting
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Humphries

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Issit

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecka Amai

Department Music
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Haley

Department German
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Lisa Browne

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lauren Newin

Department Dance
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Latin
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Kelly Cutting

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Medjahed

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Maul

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Clarke

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Darlington

Department Performing Arts
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Margarita Bromberg

Department Biology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Clive Dodd

Department History
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Finn-Kelcey

Department Not Specified
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Edgar Malcomson

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison March

Department Geography
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Stackhouse

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richard

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ballantyne

Department History
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

G Theoharris

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lamto Lampost

Department French
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Technology
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mona Abdalla

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department Geography
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Mansfield

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

David Anderson

Department Geography
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Fran McGinn

Department Technology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Commons

Department Business
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Jon Baker

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cath Boyle

Department English
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Middleton

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Aldred

Department Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Maureen Wolloshin

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Huxley

Department Technology
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Miss Lowry

Department History
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Shaun Lloyd

Department Computer Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Pye

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Neil Southall

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Cook

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Valerie Tardieux (VT)

Department Languages
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

M Bishop

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Vikki Feldman

Department Music
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Walker The Legend

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Acres

Department Business
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Salim

Department Math
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Couves

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Koyawska

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

(Joanne) Harrison

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howells

Department Languages
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Julian Zane

Department Media
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Messenger

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Costly

Department Math
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Whittaker

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Selena Robinson

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Hudson

Department Art
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Majorie Delage

Department French
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Susanne Staab

Department Headmaster
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

White

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Hunter

Department Religion
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Brooks

Department Mathematics
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Sayer

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Art
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 96 of 243