Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,135 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,135 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jamie Mr meharg

Department German
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Jerome

Department Latin
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department History
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rinku Kassie

Department Science
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Chatfield

Department Resource
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kieron Hoyle

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Martin-Short

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Brodkorb

Department German
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Davey

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Guy

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Warton

Department Not Specified
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Cath Boyle

Department English
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ballantyne

Department History
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie South

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Stopps

Department Citizenship
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Isabelle Mosqueron

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Fran McGinn

Department Technology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Commons

Department Business
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Allison Elia

Department Physics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sean Murray

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

L Rowe

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Matthews

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Wells

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Becker

Department Mathematics
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Matrat

Department French
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Cook

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathan Heddle

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Newlyn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Katherine Wilson

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murfet

Department Chemistry
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Soeren Wellens

Department Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick Brown

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sinead Cooney

Department Physical Education
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

David Dinsmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Gostling

Department Math
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Medjahed

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Griffith jones

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ron Isaac

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Daryl Key

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Angelina McDonald

Department Business Studies
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Unell

Department Geography
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

John Witton

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Hilary Baybutt

Department Food Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Bunce

Department Physical Education
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Stacie McKenzie

Department Geography
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss O-neil

Department Dance
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Pottle

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Walker

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Leighton

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeanette Piner

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann-marie Faik

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallace

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Jonathon Webb

Department Psychology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Blake

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Buchanan

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Khalique

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Sayer

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sutch

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Winstanley

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Van Bui

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Clarke

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

A Haley

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Plant

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Haines

Department Physics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Palmer

Department Not Specified
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Stables

Department Mathematics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammond

Department Math
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Shabana Ismail

Department Languages
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Swee Aluo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Rumble

Department Physical Education
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Humphries

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Jackson

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Millington

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Northcott

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Savill

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Weston

Department Design And Technology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Batty

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

M Bishop

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Couves

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Donna Davies

Department Physics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Messenger

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Walker The Legend

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Woolacott

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Fuller

Department Music
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Jon Shillito

Department Music
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Norman Taylor

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Mark Perrian

Department English
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Manuel

Department Media
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Pettifer

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Searle

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Dale Smith

Department Psychology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. York

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Knowles

Department English
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Mortlock

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Norman Dean

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Farmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 91 of 243