Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,865 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,865 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle Cox

Department History
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaynor Jewell

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Findlay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Cook

Department Sociology
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Eric Featherstone

Department Engineering
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Timmins

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mortimer Linda

Department Psychology
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Huw Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Stanley

Department Not Specified
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Jonathon Willmott

Department Design & Technology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Katie Johnstone

Department Physical Education
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Helen Kirk

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathalie Heath-hall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Donavan

Department History Of Art
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Maureen Utting

Department German
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Art And Design
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Harris

Department French
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shala

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Bromley

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

John Burton

Department Economics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Collinson

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stenning

Department Economics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopper

Department Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Ryan Watts

Department Physical Education
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Richman

Department Art And Design
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Zielska

Department Mathematics
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Amboule

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Pam Simpson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Bovell

Department Science
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Hall

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss. James

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Barton

Department Physical Education
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. MacIntyre

Department Geography
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smith

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Robinson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Lloyd Marks

Department Computer Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Meehan

Department Science
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia McCabe

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ducet

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Micheal Harris

Department Design And Technology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Franklin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dhupa

Department Food Technology
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kilpatrick

Department English
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Pat Khumalo

Department Chemistry
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Ground

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Burgum

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webb

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Wakeling

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Newell

Department Not Specified
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Viv Molinari

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Marion Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Borges

Department Physics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Ruck

Department Art And Design
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Renolds

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Perry

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mullen

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Coleman

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Doyle

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Marshall

Department Head/Deputy Head/Principal/Vice Principal
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Emmitt

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julien Gauthier

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Kennedy Taylor-Cam

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Heath

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Duggan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Blackman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Camilla Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slemp

Department Not Specified
School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Euridge

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

S Chambers

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Payne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevenson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Dan Shoubridge

Department Physical Education
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennie Firbank

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Quigley

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Connolly

Department Physics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bates

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Nice

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Neads

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Waywell

Department Chemistry
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Vince Shell

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Geeti Moffatt

Department Psychology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

A Hinge

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Randhawa

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ali Chaudhry

Department Mathematics
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Rob Elphick

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Abram

Department Not Specified
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Muller Pat

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheridan

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicole Hides

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 87 of 243