Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,654 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,654 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Linda Snell

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Milo Yianopoulous

Department Humanities
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Helen Kirk

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Nixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Lu

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Shaughnessy

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

B Atuhaire

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Young

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Amboule

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ducet

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Gray

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth King

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Keenan

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Winston

Department Accounting
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Langley

Department Science
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Renolds

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department French
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Val Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Fuentes

Department Spanish
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Leadon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

F Salisbury

Department Design And Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Conget

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Iwona Mash

Department Computer Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stanley

Department Not Specified
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mortimer Linda

Department Psychology
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Ground

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Eugene Kennedy

Department Business Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Newington

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Relph

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Storey

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Emmitt

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Field

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss. James

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

David Marshall

Department Head/Deputy Head/Principal/Vice Principal
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Shen Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Triance

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitehead

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sasha Bailie

Department Chemistry
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Halfpenny

Department Chemistry
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Borges

Department Physics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hasan Ahmed

Department Chemistry
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Bromley

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Dunn

Department Classics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Harland

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Nerys Robertson

Department Religion
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mecarni

Department Spanish
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Keeler

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

S Bouckley

Department Geography
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Kibble

Department Technology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ryan Watts

Department Physical Education
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Benford

Department Biology
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Miss Beardoll

Department French
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

A Cozens

Department History
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Hodson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Francesca Bridger

Department Math
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Jeffery

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mariana Opperman

Department Psychology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Sunderland

Department Spanish
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Votta

Department Physics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Tessa Wood

Department Chemistry
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fryer

Department Multiple Subjects
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hainsworth

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Burton

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Coyne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gidman

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Oakes

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Martin Pentecost

Department Design And Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Young

Department Math
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Alison Robinson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Scott

Department Career Guidance
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

George Smissen

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Coleman

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Stefan Imeson

Department Sociology
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Burgum

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Cook

Department Sociology
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Gadsby

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Frances Bray

Department Art
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Miss Barton

Department Physical Education
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. MacIntyre

Department Geography
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Cox

Department French
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Buszack

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Heath

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanne Learmonth

Department Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Newlyn

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Nice

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Randhawa

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Wilko

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

McLoughlin

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Phulpin

Department Spanish
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jed Domochovsky

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 83 of 243