Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,615 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,615 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Waltho

Department History
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Clark

Department Physics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gino Carminati

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richie

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin-Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Newton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Kate Holland

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Lindsay Matthews

Department Science
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

M Kingham

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Linda Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Christine Houson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Peter Bastick

Department English
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Birdi

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

David Eustace

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Chapelard

Department German
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Mathematics
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Virginia Webb

Department Latin
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Henesy

Department Media
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Hordern

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Farnham

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Yuratich

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Martin

Department Science
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Ms. Lawes

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lyn Hurton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Physical Education
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Rita Donnelly

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Johnson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

David Naughton

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Susan Shires

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Bowles

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosita Higson

Department Art And Design
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Brett Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

El-freda Arthur

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Donna Walker

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Allchin

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

C King

Department Not Specified
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Oliver

Department French
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Martindale

Department Art And Design
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Bradly Nash

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Hammond

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Day

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Michael (mr) Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Burchell

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Lanceley

Department Science
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Miss Mort

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Laville

Department Design And Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Heather

Department Woodwork
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Amy Cavanagh

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Reeves

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

John Cawley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Wilson

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

E Alton

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

David Griffins

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Warriner

Department Art And Design
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Green

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Miss Tribe

Department English
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Winter

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly Stores

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miram Delahoy

Department General Studies
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

M Boyle

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Vanderhoven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hedley

Department Art And Design/Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Frankie Ranger

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Stocker

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Cunningham

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Housden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicolas Tucker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Francoise Miles

Department French
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Keith Henderson

Department Music
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue MacKin

Department Physics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Heather Hanbury

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Del Bravo

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manser

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Cheryl Miller

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosin Spruce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oblikova

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Sexton

Department Geography
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Dabner

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Krista Veysey

Department English
School
Kidbrooke, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kitch

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Bell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Chanter

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Buchner

Department Psychology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Arfardi

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Norah

Department Librarian
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Lavender

Department Chemistry
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sunshine

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Corinne Hendry

Department German
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Watkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitton

Department Not Specified
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stewert

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Gina Bobin

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 80 of 243