Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,147 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,147 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Corinne Hendry

Department German
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

David Naughton

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Miss Newton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ms. Barton

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Chris Baker

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Dabner

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Alexis Stones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Styles

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Oladejo

Department Math
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Oliver

Department French
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Rav Hayre

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Shuff

Department History
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Andy Pugh

Department Physics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Shore

Department Psychology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin-Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Arnaud Barge

Department French
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charvat

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Everard

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Stocker

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Allchin

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Webb

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Williams

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Hordern

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Rob Carroll

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Harris

Department Geography
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

J Pattern

Department English
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Sunshine

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Douse

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Headmaster
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Yuratich

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Chapelard

Department German
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicolas Tucker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jonelle Hector

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Graham

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richie

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Whitehead

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Arfardi

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Laville

Department Design And Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Norah

Department Librarian
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Hilary Preidel

Department Not Specified
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillip Adey

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

M Boyle

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

H Howson

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Humphreys

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

N Whittaker

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Woodall

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

James Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Taurins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Greenwood

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Watkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Allen

Department Languages
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Gray

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alexander Pope

Department Math
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lard Solger

Department Visual Arts
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Briant

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Larner

Department Math
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Cayley

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Denisemilf Howard

Department Learning Support
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel O'connor

Department German
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Veerapen

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Bischoff

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Heather Hanbury

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Marcia Phillip

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Low

Department Physics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Edith Goakes

Department Physics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Kane

Department Chemistry
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Cox

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Reeves

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael (mr) Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Chanter

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

James Mossman

Department Latin
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Starkey

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Leigh

Department English
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Najwa Matigh

Department Math
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Eleanor Silverwood

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Vanderhoven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue MacKin

Department Physics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Esther Garcia

Department Languages
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Oliver

Department History
High School
High St, Tonbridge TN9 1JP, United Kingdom

Nicola Smiley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Mr. Cavanagh

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Bradly Nash

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Popkin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Heward

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sparrey

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

P. Baybutt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Deacon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Jason Holloway

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Illingworth

Department Business Studies
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 78 of 243