Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,106 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fay Lowry

Department History
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Tyrone Myton

Department Physical Education
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

David Brett

Department Mathematics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Campbell

Department Biology
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Ochoa

Department Spanish
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Makepeace

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. May

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Stanton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Styles

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Eagle

Department History
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Garvey

Department Mathematics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Outen

Department Religion
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gratus

Department Art And Design
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Hardman

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Barret-smith

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Melanie Watson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Block

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McConville

Department Spanish
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Burnadette Devlin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ropson Lawele

Department Not Specified
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dominic Kennedy

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Holleran

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Neil Maltman

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Bradley

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doorbar

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Collette Iglinski

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department German
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Vickers

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Derbyshire

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

H Clark

Department English
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wing grove

Department Physical Education
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

M Ravenwood

Department Math
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Set

Department Mathematics
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Becky Annetts

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Bayford

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miguel Lozano

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rubén Atreyu-Gonzalo

Department Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Beresford

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Paul Castle

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Geography
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Kelli Guy

Department Math
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Ling

Department Science
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Rachel Balcombe

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown-Humes

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathrine Ratcliffe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Chinhoyi

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

W Monk

Department Computer Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Reynolds

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Crew

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Adebayo

Department Business
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Daniel Brown

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Jon Curtis-Brignell

Department English
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Deb Lemmer

Department Film
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Beth Redding

Department Physical Education
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goran

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Herr Link

Department German
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Newby

Department Art And Design
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Judith Corp

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Simone Facey

Department Mathematics
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Debra Beale

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Harriott

Department French
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Barfield

Department Health And Social Care
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Earl

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Bud

Department English
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Lamto

Department French
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyce

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Garcia

Department Religion
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

K Corneby

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

K Lidle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Longley

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lesley Scott

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

McGarigle

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sinead Mcgrath

Department Media
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Tandon Ekta

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Mahoney

Department Business Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tam Sherman

Department Japanese
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

James Webb

Department Music
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris McDade

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Kroiter

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mellis

Department English
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bryce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Science
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Watson

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

M Lehnert

Department Music
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Edey

Department Mathematics
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Bugby

Department Dance
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss De villiers

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Heather Wiffen

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Budd

Department Sociology
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Brenda Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pedder

Department Design And Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

J Prescott

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 72 of 243