Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,634 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,634 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Monteen

Department Music
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Myton

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

J Bingle

Department Design And Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Dear

Department Physical Education
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Moreno

Department Science
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Talukder

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lile

Department Chemistry
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Antje Conreen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Feakes

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Purcell

Department Design & Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Micheal Passereau

Department French
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Bingham

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Harris

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Patt

Department Psychology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

A Mirza

Department Religion
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Verity Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Penny Wicks

Department Health And Social Care
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Heather Chapman

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Hutton

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Eugene Kwao

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Nguyen

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Humes

Department History
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Rolls

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Van gelder

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Jemma Vincent

Department Religion
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Harrington

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Pedder

Department Design And Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Harry Wright

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Brenham Heath

Department Vice Principal
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Peter McLeod

Department Geography
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Capper

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Holbrook-Wilson

Department Art And Design
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dolan

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Sivakuma

Department Biology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Dammi Oniye

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Newell

Department Math
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Monica Nicholl-pierson

Department Chemistry
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Steven Wilson

Department Sociology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Ian Childs

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzie Burden

Department Citizenship
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Antony Pike

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Crockett

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Math
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Lawrence

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Dawn Reece

Department Music
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Short

Department Biology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Baker

Department History
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Trainor

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Biology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Pritchard

Department Biology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanne Sinden

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly Uprichard

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Whyte

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Bennett

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Felicity Freeman

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Heather Lister

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gavin Mills

Department German
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Morrison

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

J Dunn

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Howgate

Department Physical Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucie Notton

Department French
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Paul Hay

Department Business
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Devall

Department Psychology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Eurzaiz

Department Spanish
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Physical Education
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Van hinsbergh

Department Design And Technology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Bond

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Harmony Ibhadiyi

Department Science
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Maigné

Department French
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

D Malins

Department Science
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

David Bullen

Department Music
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Conn

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Roger Fu'

Department Not Specified
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

K Jefferson

Department Biology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Brenda Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Wright

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Pateman

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendi Cook

Department Latin
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Tabor

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitzgerald

Department Work Related Learning
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Lauren Melvin

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Sangita Bansal

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Goodwin

Department Computer Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Amos

Department Music
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Shergill

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Beeney

Department Computer Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

John Watson

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sabine Wölker-sira

Department German
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ellen Bates

Department Performing Arts
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Behan

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 71 of 243