Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,024 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Williams

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophia Traynor

Department Art
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Shrimpton

Department Philosophy
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Yulian Radev

Department Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Tom Risdon

Department Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Hurden

Department Classical Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathan Lines

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Surkovska

Department Math
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Dr. Rawson

Department Chemistry
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

David Miller

Department Physics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Simon Johnson

Department French
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Wessels

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Fitzgibbon

Department Psychology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Highway

Department Science
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hathaway

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

James Dobbin

Department Media Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Weight

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Howard

Department Art And Design
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Philip Barnbrook

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Grace Venton

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Joel White

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Callan

Department Spanish
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Ramesh

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Derby

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Edward Dalby

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hollie Jenkins

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Misha Tamang

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Pasini

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Bianca Sheehan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

S Powell

Department Not Specified
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Poulsom

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

S Brzezicki

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Partridge

Department Science
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Bowers

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

B Axon

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Psychology Mr webb

Department Psychology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Brobbey

Department Learning Support
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Steph Peto

Department English
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rein

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Simpson

Department English
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Rogers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Clive Bennett

Department Psychology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Love

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Witchell

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Andy Smythe

Department Science
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Aladji Tarawali

Department Math
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica McDonald

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Roz Munday

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnie

Department Math
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lester Edmeades

Department Physics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Keysell

Department Physical Education
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Ms. Flegg

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Wildig

Department Physical Education
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Sahil Sood

Department Math
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Abogye

Department Math
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynn Turner

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Benjamin Rix

Department Chemistry
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Oakes

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Richard Winchester

Department Chemistry
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sacramento

Department French
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Letchford

Department Performing Arts
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

De wilde gray

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Tom Howard

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Rolly Makeni

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Ms. Grove

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Benson

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Easterling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona Milne

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona Airey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Paloma Hall

Department Spanish
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Sara Hopley

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Nicolas Mills

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Tom Strange

Department Languages
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Anna Mohamed

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Stephen-evans

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Larigo

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Skelton

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Palmer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

David Burns

Department Art And Design
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Warwick

Department Art And Design
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Grimsdale

Department Business Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department Learning Support
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Louisa Croft

Department History
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Finnegan

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jayna Marsh

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Powell

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Rogers

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Stubberfield

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Knill

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

J Petrie

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

J Prescott

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Iac Smith

Department Economics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ps Bridges

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cornforth

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ekatrina Wetuekowa

Department German
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

David McDonald

Department Psychology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 70 of 243