Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,637 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,637 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ann Rose

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen West

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gwen Sharp

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Deschamps

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

B Axon

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Benjamin Rix

Department Chemistry
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sahil Sood

Department Math
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Derby

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Meachin

Department German
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sodhi

Department Business Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

De wilde gray

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Sophia Traynor

Department Art
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Hathaway

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Cater

Department Physical Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Pam Marsh

Department Learning Support
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathan Lines

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

James Forster

Department Design & Technology
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Rolly Makeni

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Andy Smythe

Department Science
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Lynn Turner

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Helen Billinge

Department Math
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Katie Holmberg

Department Geography
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Keysell

Department Physical Education
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Ben Nunney

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Ruck

Department Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Lloyd-jones

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Carter

Department Not Specified
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lauji

Department Geography
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Joel White

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Dudman

Department Dance
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Hurden

Department Classical Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Nave

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Miliken

Department Media Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Peachey

Department Technology
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Samuel

Department
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

James Dobbin

Department Media Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Letchford

Department Performing Arts
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

N Oakley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Bianca Sheehan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Love

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Ellis

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Abogye

Department Math
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Barnbrook

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Frank

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Porter

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swallow

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Roland Bednarz

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Denmen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Vikram Singh

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

John Brodhurst

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Willbourn

Department English
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Munn

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy McKenzie-Ingle

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Archer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Humprey

Department Science
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Steve Halligan

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Roy

Department Music
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowan

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Burger

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Sean Holden

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Herr Aylward

Department German
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

V Hattingh

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stephenson

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lang

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gayton

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Easley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Pat Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Greenwood

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Whatly

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Doig

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Geography
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stewie Otterburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Issac Taylor

Department Psychology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lee

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Lawrence

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

S Kurt

Department Latin
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Trent Rogers

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Senorita Jones

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean McGregor

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 243