Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,634 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,634 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bowers

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Leckraz

Department Mathematics
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lee

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Thierry Torres

Department Geography
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Weight

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

R Widdup

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Justin Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Callan

Department Spanish
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Dessoy

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Martyn Harrisson

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Lesley Dunne

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

John Little

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Pasini

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ashley Tomlin

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Otis Marriott

Department Art And Design
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Pat Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Doig

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Aladji Tarawali

Department Math
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Chakraburrty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Whatly

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Kerr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Dessoy

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean McGregor

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Psychology Mr webb

Department Psychology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Quinn

Department Biology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Trina Epsom

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian McGloin

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Blaine McQueen

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Smith

Department Health And Social Care
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Simpson

Department English
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Becky Aldridge

Department Geography
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Greenwood

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Lydia Playfoot

Department Mathematics
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Chloe Power

Department English
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Ben Driver

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Jessica McDonald

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

David Miller

Department Physics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Arabella Stewart

Department Biology
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Richard Winchester

Department Chemistry
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Deborah Glazebrook

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Connie Ip

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

S Powell

Department Not Specified
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stewie Otterburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnie

Department Math
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Edward Dalby

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenwood

Department Not Specified
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Mr. Highway

Department Science
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Rein

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Marcello Giovanelli

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Hollie Jenkins

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorraine Sinyard

Department Health And Social Care
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

L Smith

Department Health And Social Care
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Lawlor-price

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Clive Bennett

Department Psychology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Grinyer

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Russell Sauntry

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Audery Dubois

Department French
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Christina O'neill

Department Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Wessels

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

P Bee

Department Geography
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Leak

Department Science
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Duus

Department French
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Partridge

Department Science
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Misha Tamang

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Emma Wildig

Department Physical Education
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Leila Zahedi

Department German
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Chris Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mehta

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Burger

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowan

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Kemp

Department Design And Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Issac Taylor

Department Psychology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Steph Peto

Department English
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Rawson

Department Chemistry
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Shrimpton

Department Philosophy
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Braddy

Department Music
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gayton

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mariott

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

T Stone

Department English
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Herr Aylward

Department German
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

V Hattingh

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lang

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stephenson

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Easley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Halligan

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Trent Rogers

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Taylor

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Chidwick

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Baatjies

Department Not Specified
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Greene

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardiner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Sean Holden

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Tommy Leader

Department Business
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 67 of 243