Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,831 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,831 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

P Ahmedzai

Department Mathematics
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Gail Collings

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Titmas

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Ralf Colman

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Blakelock

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Lupton

Department English
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gomez

Department Spanish
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Music/Woodwork/Head/Deputy Head
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Juchau

Department Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Silsbury

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Love

Department History
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Geography
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Richard Watts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dill Anstey

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Arda

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelvin Griffin

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Blair

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Diton

Department Chemistry
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Moore

Department Math
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dawn Forrester

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenni Bodell

Department English
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Moody

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Quantrill

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Colette Farley

Department Psychology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Headley

Department Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Crompton

Department English
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sayer

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Williamson

Department Physics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Gillet Antony

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Benardet Schroder

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Price

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Blackman

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rivers

Department Career Guidance
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Ranson

Department Music
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mercer

Department
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

S Waller

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Alister Hogath

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McGeever

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

W Polaszek

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Giles Claire

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Citizenship
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Roberts

Department Art And Design
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Banard

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

James Shepherd

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Humphery baker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

M. Bennett

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Aberg

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Lisa Casey

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Chubb

Department Food Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Baker

Department Design And Technology
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Louise Southwick

Department Art And Design
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Emery

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

J Stanley

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Lloyd

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Virginia Kingston

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Whitehouse

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenstreet

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme Coste

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ord

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Irwin

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpentier

Department French
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Samuels

Department French
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Allotey

Department Computer Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jason Benn

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harding

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Coyle

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise McKenner

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gonzalez

Department Languages
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Moore

Department Physics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Julien Senechal

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Boorman

Department Chemistry
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

F Aldous

Department Science
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Moses Osier-Menya

Department Chemistry
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Kavita Mehta

Department Chemistry
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Mr. Bromfield

Department Biology
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Joshua Reuter

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Duddy

Department Computer Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Sims

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Aurélien Cassan

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Melissa Shearer

Department Math
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Tappenden

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Fergus Priddle

Department Technology
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Sealy

Department Media
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Edwards

Department Design & Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Croft

Department Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Tummon

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sitambuli

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Alistaire Whibbly

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard White

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme. Veronese

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Greenwood

Department Computer Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 243