Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,644 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jenni Bodell

Department English
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gillet Antony

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Fry

Department Design And Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Williamson

Department Physics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Sealy

Department Media
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Bright

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dill Anstey

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Ernst

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Blakelock

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Chubb

Department Food Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Southwick

Department Art And Design
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Tappenden

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wonstall

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Emery

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Virginia Kingston

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise McKenner

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stanley

Department Chemistry
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Boorman

Department Chemistry
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Coyle

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Whitehouse

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Bennett

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Button

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Byron Clarke

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

L Hayfield

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Kerr

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison O'neile

Department Dance
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rivers

Department Career Guidance
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Senepart

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

J Stanley

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

M. Bennett

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Carvalho

Department Media Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Head

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Adie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Vikki Askew

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Antonia Buccheri

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Hiroshi Okura

Department Japanese
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Trisha Jaffe

Department Not Specified
School
Kidbrooke, Kent, United Kingdom

Dominic Cole

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Carnigan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Erika Klingler

Department Latin
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Le Maitre George

Department Math
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Allotey

Department Computer Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Business Studies
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Camilla Edmonds

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Fourmy

Department Languages
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelvin Griffin

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Watts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Waller

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Adam Terrell

Department Physical Education
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Giles Claire

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Citizenship
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Price

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Frost

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

A Begbey

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Eason

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sitambuli

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Cottrel

Department Law
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Quantrill

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Murray

Department Math
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Fabio Herrera

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Keeling-jones

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Fergus Priddle

Department Technology
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Oliver Lloyd

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Nennnett Mostefai

Department Accounting
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Sandra Sturat

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Alan Cadby

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gomez

Department Spanish
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Gerd Sommerhof

Department Electronics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tate

Department Physics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Blackman

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Burke

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Aurélien Cassan

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ord

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Julien Senechal

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Sims

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Morgan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Warren

Department Physics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

C Farnfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

G Finlay

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Parker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

West

Department Science
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

P Ahmedzai

Department Mathematics
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Arda

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Morinan

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Alister Hogath

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Titmas

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Art And Design
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McGeever

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Fitzgerald-Clark

Department Art And Design
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Paterson

Department Psychology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Marc Tague

Department Information And Communication Technology/Biology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Ralf Colman

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Juchau

Department Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme Coste

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

P Menendez

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom
Page 63 of 243