Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,140 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,140 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Anderson

Department History
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Paul Sarson

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Simon Kirk

Department Design & Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Benford

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim De la mare

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Margo Walker

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Niamh Mcmurray

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Donohue

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beanie

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerry Sergent

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly Legrange

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Devon Masarati

Department Physics
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Cyrill Cypres

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

McMecham

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Joy Brady

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Aiden Santer

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

David Knight

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Scanlan

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Ashton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Ash

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Wallace

Department English
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Moore

Department Science
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Tanya Draude

Department Media Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Heath

Department Philosophy
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick Papougnot

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

James Mobbs

Department Music
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Penny Tosh

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Leeke

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda White

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McLucky

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Barr

Department Design And Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowarth

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Doc Goodman

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickson

Department Home Economics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Leeke

Department Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Reason

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Paul Barber

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchannen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Kenwood

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Kirkpatrick

Department French
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Beaman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Chase

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Essex

Department Not Specified
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

M Sparnom

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Gail Swainston

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Stone

Department History
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Queenan

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Heath

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Emma Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Faith Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Bowden

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Skye Champion

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

David Harrison

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hosford

Department Physics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Jeffries

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammond

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie McKlean

Department Music
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

A Wilkinson

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Batchelor

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Whitaker

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Cutts

Department English/Citizenship
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

D Parchot

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Foster

Department Geography
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Harris-tanzer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salisbury

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Higgs

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Martin

Department Science
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kemp

Department Design And Technology
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Paton

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Filgate

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Hogg

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark White

Department Technology
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Caudell

Department Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lindsey Delve

Department Chemistry
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Lee

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Victoria Cambridge

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

James Wrigley

Department History
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Salmon

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Twin

Department Geography
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Watmore

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Nickisson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Gower

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 60 of 243