Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,644 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Barr

Department Design And Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

R Flemmings

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Clifton

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Horton

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Latham-harris

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Freear

Department English
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Seri Hodges

Department Dance
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sampson

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Cox

Department Computer Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Higgs

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Moss

Department Computer Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Orla Sheehan

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Atkins

Department Dance
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Pratt

Department French
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin

Department English
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rush

Department Administration
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Stafford

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Watmore

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

S Willcox

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Isaac Burrows

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

James Gibson

Department Physical Education
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Stan Mielniczuk

Department Music
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Madeline Hill

Department Art And Design
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Naismith

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Pearson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Henry Weetch

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Foster

Department Geography
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Phillip Robling

Department Physics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

David Dickinson

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Harris-tanzer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Shaw-Kew

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Quinn

Department Career Guidance
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Bowden

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Garswood

Department Geography
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Fothergill

Department Food Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Heidi Musson

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pavar

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

A Wilkinson

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammond

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kemp

Department Design And Technology
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Wallis

Department Not Specified
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brimmincombe

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Doc Goodman

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Kimmenauer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Trott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Wayne Ball

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Shardlow

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jerry Bishop (bish)

Department Not Specified
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Louisa Hargreaves

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Miss Stewart

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Mark Beaman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Barber

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchannen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Pollard

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salisbury

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Boucher

Department Technology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Matt Spray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Stanley

Department Chemistry
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie McKlean

Department Music
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickson

Department Home Economics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowarth

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

M Sparnom

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hosford

Department Physics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Leeke

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Leeke

Department Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hilton

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Kenwood

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Morgan

Department Economics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pendred

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Chance

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tammy Rodden

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Frame

Department Social Policy
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Knoupe

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda White

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark White

Department Technology
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Freeman

Department Music
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Hogg

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Best

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Carter

Department Religion
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

James Wrigley

Department History
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Forsyth

Department Computer Science
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Hannah Jayne

Department Religion
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Tristan Kemp

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Cambridge

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Geography
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Soper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jaimi Lallu

Department Dance
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Burns

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Skye Champion

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mickael Brunoir

Department Languages
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wells

Department Geography
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom
Page 59 of 243