Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,097 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

K Lewis

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Nerea Moreira

Department Languages
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Walters

Department Mathematics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Windle

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Fox

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

McCormack

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Evelyn Corney

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Charles Burson-thomas

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Capon

Department Mathematics
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Culley

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Leanne Pearmine

Department Technology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

R Apps

Department Math
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Biology
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hester

Department Religion
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Rudge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Giegjo

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Chapman

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pope

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rajiv Gokool

Department Math
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

B Wilson

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jonathan Page

Department Computer Science
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Josh Gilbey

Department Biology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Marco Colciago

Department Languages
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Buggs

Department Photography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

S James

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewry

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prins

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Mc connel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bronwen Morris

Department English
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Hackett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Hughan

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Ben Jones

Department Physics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Carole Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Cutts

Department English/Citizenship
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Queenan

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Martin

Department Science
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Austin

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Nutting

Department Sociology
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McLucky

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cottrell

Department Design & Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Jeffries

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Roussos

Department Design & Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Triffault

Department Math
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bond

Department Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lata Ramesh

Department
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Stone

Department History
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Caudell

Department Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Kennedy

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Lee

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Michael Reason

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Tammy Rogers

Department Performing Arts
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Stacey Ansell

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Navneet Dahele

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Michael Thomas

Department Physics
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muller

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Joy Young

Department Food Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Filgate

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

D Parchot

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

David Harrison

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian NG

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Giselle Johnson

Department Philosophy
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Paton

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Damoo

Department Math
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Angela Kirkpatrick

Department French
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Faith Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department Biology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Penny Tosh

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lindsey Delve

Department Chemistry
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Gower

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mandy Mcwhinnie

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Chase

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Riley

Department Music
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mr. Gosling

Department Design And Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Raymond Clarke

Department Chemistry
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick Dunn

Department Chemistry
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Nilufa Junaideen

Department Media Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

John Rye

Department Psychology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Physical Education/English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Heath

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Claire Gayton

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Whitaker

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Lightbody

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Benjamin Stainer

Department Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Tyskerrud

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Essex

Department Not Specified
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Elliott

Department Resource
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Petra Reid

Department Art And Design
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Nickisson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Gail Swainston

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Kennet

Department Biology
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bacak

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Twin

Department Geography
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Salmon

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Karen Fingland

Department Business Studies
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Marie Gash

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Gray

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Aimee Maxwell

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ken Shorrocks

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Batchelor

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 243