Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,632 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,632 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Hester

Department Religion
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Celcie Jones

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Bobak Kamaei

Department Mathematics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kulscar

Department Economics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ronald McDonald

Department Geography/Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Walker

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

P Gurr

Department Art And Design/English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan Parry

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Rudge

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eede

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Goodman

Department Art And Design
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Glen Richards

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alan

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Seymour

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Evans

Department Chemistry/Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Pugh

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Formella

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

M Major

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Best

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Alpin

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Elliot

Department Design And Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Gavin Davy

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

George Carter

Department Psychology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Debbie Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Dean Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

David Pearce

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Needham

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mugford

Department Design And Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Clements

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buxton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Hackett

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Loane

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Audrey Wood

Department English
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Reid

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

William McAllister

Department History
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Dunn

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pennington

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

A Taber

Department Dance
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Ka Goff

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Steve Goodman

Department Art And Design
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kat Bowness

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Gem Friday

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Stock

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dunbar

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Teressa Buckley

Department Business Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Page

Department French
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Dada

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Knox

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Symon McNie

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Parker

Department English
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Paul Kromm

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Harris

Department French/Design And Technology/Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Kimberley Channon

Department Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Moloney

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

West

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Limbert

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Whitiaker

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bui

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzgibbon

Department Technology/Information And Communication Technology
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Toby Scammell

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Young

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mia Stockwell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sian Williams

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Katherine Effa

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mudge-wood

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Sieben

Department Physical Education
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Honor

Department Biology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Arthur

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

S Brazier

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Gibbs

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Henley

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lesebriel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gerry D'cruz

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Jennings

Department
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dafydd Morse

Department Mathematics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Mrs. Blunn

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Grant

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Dinmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Vitagliano

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Schaedel

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

John Walker

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Henry Ward

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Strouts

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department Art And Design
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Wright

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 243