Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,002 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,002 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

C Hill

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Singer

Department Food Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baston

Department Geography
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Phillip Dovell

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Zoe Dunn

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Burrows

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Louise Scott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickson

Department Food Technology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Weale

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Millward

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Hine

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Morris

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Marrs

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Page

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Emma Jayne Emmott

Department Fine Arts
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Andy Waldron

Department Philosophy
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Metcalf

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Mehta

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Steve Gorst

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Priest

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jayne Wackett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Kingman

Department Typewriting
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Williams

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Foster

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Pallant

Department Art And Design
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Elliott

Department Art And Design
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Craddy

Department Physics
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Gillian Green

Department Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Toni Lavelle

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Bowkett

Department Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Petherwick

Department Biology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Richard Scarr

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Naomi Takeda

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dan Morgan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

E Powell

Department Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Soroya Aziz

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Nariman Issa

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Willem Stapleberg

Department Business
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Baines

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Kiri Wright

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Meurice

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Haddon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Spence

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Stones

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Feilder

Department Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Parsons

Department Music
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Buswell

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Gordon

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

D Tolley

Department Performing Arts
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Madame Croset

Department French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Fowler

Department Headmaster
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Heathcote

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Roy Rogers

Department History
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Barton

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Golding

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Peter Futcher

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

THE COV

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Shepherd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

J Single

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilkinson

Department Music
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Chemistry
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Geography
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Munim

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Monyhan

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Dubios

Department French
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Wakefield

Department Mathematics
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Pippa Arden

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Linbourne

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Down

Department Biology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haywood

Department Business Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Davison

Department Geography
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Justin Sheppard

Department Geography
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Richard Martin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Poulter

Department Business Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Batty

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Frost

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hambley

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Huth

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Field

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Annie Ansbro

Department Languages
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Christopher Bell

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Neil Anthony Turrell

Department Not Specified
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Samantha Baston

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Máire Corley

Department English
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Magee

Department Mathematics
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Anja Lehmann

Department Math
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy George

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fender

Department Design And Technology
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hellemands

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Rayner

Department Chemistry
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Robson

Department English/History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mario Citro

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Elliot Masters

Department Art And Design
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hernandez

Department French
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 243