Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,183 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,183 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Angela Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Ross Hazard

Department Chemistry
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Hartley

Department Design And Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Aslett

Department Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Melissa Grant

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Attewell

Department Government And Politics/History
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Homersham

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

John Galloway

Department Geography
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Rapley

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Bowden

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanna

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Trever Rodwell

Department Physical Education
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex McNiece

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Tracey

Department Mathematics
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Coupe

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan Beer

Department German
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Vela Stambolziev

Department Food Technology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Carter

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scotland

Department French
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowling

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Barham

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Archie Moore

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Brad Visser

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Latin
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

David Thirlwell

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Gilles

Department French
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlton

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kennedy

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Kite

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Blackwood

Department Geography
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss McAllister

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ronald Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Van teutum

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

H Lawrence

Department English
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Sophie Chatelain

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

White

Department Art And Design
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Matthew Lines

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Morgan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlie McMillan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McCulloch

Department Geography
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Music/Food Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Stokes

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Goko

Department Mathematics
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Amber Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Justine Stillman

Department Performing Arts
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stoneham

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

P Knowles

Department Music
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Stevenson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Parker

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Prosser

Department English
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Lewis

Department Physical Education
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowarth

Department Food Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Edward Elstub

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mjerk

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Martin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Wood

Department French
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Sonya Dacoury

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Simone Facey

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Hubbard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Asare

Department Science
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Simmons

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

A Kaushal

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Annie Crew

Department Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Young

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ebenezer Oniasanmi

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ollie Barratt

Department Visual Arts
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Lawson

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephens

Department Religion
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Performing Arts
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Driver

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Perks

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Liam Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Clayton Pohio

Department Physical Education
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Kalanga

Department Computer Science
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Lucy Lacey

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Devin House

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

V Bonthuys

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fleming

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lindsey Beutux

Department History
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Tester

Department German
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Edgely

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Halpenny

Department Physical Education
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Emma Mogan

Department Physical Education
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Hodgson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

John Conway

Department Science
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dyer

Department French
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department English
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Husbands

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

D Healey

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Webber

Department Film Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Johnson

Department English
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hannam

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 50 of 243