Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,183 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,183 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Matheson

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Guy

Department English
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Brownridge

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Pinn

Department Math
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Caroline Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Trevor Harris

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Unseld

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Wanostrocht

Department Engineering
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul McCarten

Department Computer Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Knight

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Loughlin

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Geography
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Greggy Kedzia

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Judith Thomson

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Askey

Department English
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Music
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Edmunds

Department History
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopgood

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Shakes

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Forbes

Department English/Geology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Brendan Wall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hunpfreys

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Rogers

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Netherton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Laws

Department Art And Design
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Morse

Department English
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Flynn

Department Media Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Valerie Lofting

Department Art And Design
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Roy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosie Atkinson

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Burren

Department Geography
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruddock

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Yasmin Bryant

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

General Saxby

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Gunningham

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Hamer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

F Fabiani

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Fearn

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Moss-montoya

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Louisa Andersen

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Wheeler

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Stubbs

Department Special Education
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Maria Knight

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Alison Wade

Department Biology
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conteh

Department Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hemley

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Lin

Department Art And Design
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Susanna O'neil

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Carl Ryan

Department Dance
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cannons

Department Not Specified
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Isobel Cason

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Dengate

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Amie-jane Mercer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

S Osman

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

L Stevens

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris McCartney

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Patel

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Vincent Capaldi

Department Physics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Music
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Wheatly

Department History
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Wayne Eaves

Department Geography
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Sankey

Department English
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Young-min

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

S l Brack

Department Music
Elementary School
Ewell, Surrey, United Kingdom

N d Cohen

Department French
Elementary School
Ewell, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Alderman

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Baker

Department Physical Education
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Hilton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Eggleden

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Spall

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Farrant

Department Mathematics
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Diggory

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Helan Rose

Department Design And Technology
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayes

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Prabh Mokha

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Goodger

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Science/Personal Social And Health Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Spurr

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Geography/Food Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 243