Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,024 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sally Kemp

Department Biology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Miss Leonard

Department History
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Sonnett Schwartz

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

R Fearn

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Gradon

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Natalie Syers

Department Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Lawrence Chan

Department Physics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Sime

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miriam Hobbs

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Walsh

Department History
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Collette Poore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

G Chanan

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Welch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Tickner

Department Physical Education
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Flynn

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mason

Department Music
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

A Tutt

Department Math
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Lancaster

Department English
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Thomas McGuirk

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Bruno Lionette

Department Physics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Fionnuala Kennedy

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunniffe

Department Art
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Alexander Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Diggory

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Sixsmith

Department French
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Heffernan

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bay Leas

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayes

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Erica charlotte Lymer

Department Citizenship
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Raven

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Irons

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Patricia Read

Department Chemistry
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Ward

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Allen

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Willyn Adriaans

Department Biology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Jolley

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Prabh Mokha

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Spall

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

K Taylor

Department Business Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Lingham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Egan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Webb

Department Art And Design
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Harker

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Cross

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Juila Swaby

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Helan Rose

Department Design And Technology
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Swinscoe

Department History
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Dada

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Luxton

Department Latin
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Wright

Department Computer Science
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkinson

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Acton

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Hilton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Armstrong

Department Computer Science
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stacie Rowan

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alister Fairey

Department Mathematics
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Ruth Howard

Department Chemistry
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mr. Wise

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Miss Law

Department Classical Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Portway

Department History
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Simon Trafford

Department Classical Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

K Cox

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Geography/Food Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Carla Coxall

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Francis Duffy

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Perrin

Department Learning Support
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Farrant

Department Mathematics
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Smith

Department Art And Design
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Bambling

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Reggie Chenu

Department French
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Gupta

Department Science
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

John Garner

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Baker

Department Physical Education
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Keown

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Geography
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Rose Crippin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Melva Kimpton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Slater

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Eggleden

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Wells

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Asongani

Department Chemistry
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Robertson

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Spurr

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Science/Personal Social And Health Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Woodward

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Dr. Parsons

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Goodger

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Christelle Le gars

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Labran

Department Religion
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Cormac Daly

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fell

Department Chemistry
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean-Marc Saxton

Department Languages
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department History
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Fr. Trosser

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom
Page 45 of 243