Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,051 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,051 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

S Pusey

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Zen Rogalski

Department Design And Technology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

R McCrea

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Dymond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Kelly

Department Performing Arts
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Welsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Andrews

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz McFarlane

Department European Studies
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Dean

Department Technology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ulyett

Department Science
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

S Sodegren

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

T Slaven

Department Dance
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

David Carvin

Department Science
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Morna McMonies

Department German
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Leahey

Department Technology
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Physics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Catrina Arnold

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Doghetry

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Alderwick

Department English
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Boyce

Department Food Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Evans

Department Sociology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

John Deakin

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Bendon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

David Furneaux

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mead

Department Physics/Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Harding

Department Geography
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

John Hornsey

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte De la pena

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tessa Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Lynch

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Ford

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Bovey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Iurobe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Barton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Emine Mills

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Christopher Love

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Porto

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Maggie Unwin

Department German
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Headley

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Tinsley

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Siddell

Department German
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watson

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Patterson

Department Food Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Vry

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jan Goldsack

Department Learning Support
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Tremain

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gunn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Coleman

Department Physical Education
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Blackburn

Department Physical Education
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Becky Sumpter

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

J Deeks

Department English/Physical Education
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Hartley

Department Languages
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary-Anne Brown

Department Learning Support
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

John Fazakerley

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Priestley

Department Sociology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

C Toland

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Relf

Department Chemistry
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Radeef

Department Mathematics
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Edward Soanes

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate McCarthy

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Banks

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Parson

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

R Giovanelli

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

L Jackson

Department
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Ali

Department Science
School
Forest Hill, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Gymer

Department Religion
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynsey Calver

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Garswood

Department Geography
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Megan Hopkins

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

April Cribben

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Dee Derrick

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Cox

Department Computer Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Lillie

Department Math
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Robert McBeth

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Miller

Department Art
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Cozens

Department History
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Alex Ornat

Department Media
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzy Pett

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Guy Howden

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew North

Department Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Mann

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Ramgoolam

Department Not Specified
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chater

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Saqib Chaudhri

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Dromey

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

C Wood

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Green

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ongley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department Art And Design
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Richard Swan

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Gillian Wilson

Department History
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 243