Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bevan

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Hicklenton

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Austin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapelard

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

James Keyes

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Janine Creaney

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Antony Kemp

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Christie

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

T Griffin

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gidney

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Fairweather

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Doc Richards

Department Physics/Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Yoxall

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Luke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Stubbings

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Marianne Rüffer-Turner

Department Biology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department French
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Rutherford

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Haslam

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazzani

Department Science
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Sanovic

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Hayre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Jane Huscroft

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Deller

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kay Moulton

Department History
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gough

Department
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Birtchnell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Beth Axon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Annabelle Taylor

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Craig Sullivan

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Riggs

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Whiddett

Department Science
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Mr. Layton

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

N Talbot

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

J Wrightson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Physical Education
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Cole

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Middleton

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

James Fotheringham

Department Chemistry
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mohoney

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Esabella Langley

Department French
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jose Gonzalez

Department Spanish
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Mahon

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Barbara Rhymaun

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Zulal Mehmet

Department Music
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Music
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Challis

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

McDonald

Department Psychology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Parsons

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Bridges

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mandy Gage

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

George Rampasword

Department Music
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Doug MacAri

Department Psychology/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Clara Flavius

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Beck

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Buckley

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Nicolas Simmons

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Loraine Fairbard

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Cater

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gordon

Department Music
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Dominic Burrows

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Reed

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Vivienne Penglase

Department Performing Arts
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Debbie Brown

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Dawn Cleland

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nadia D mello

Department Biology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Muthar Younis

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Raquel Bernal

Department Languages
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Ron Maudsley

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Shezan Hirjee

Department Business
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Cook

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Pearce

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gartrell

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Carrie Lee grey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Yerassimou

Department Mathematics
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alka Shenai

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ball

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

David Moss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Hackings

Department English
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

John McCrae

Department Mathematics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Giles Osbourne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Parish

Department Mathematics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

G Saputo

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Ridout

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dare

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Holton

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Dier

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Tyler

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

P Walsh

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Lewis

Department German
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dan Clinch

Department Chemistry
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Krishna Rasalingam

Department Mathematics
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Citizenship
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Stoner

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Crawford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Sheena Ryde

Department Design And Technology
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

K Turley

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

T Shenbanjo

Department Career Guidance
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hodges

Department Film
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Karen Ash

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 243