Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,654 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,654 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlotte Bradford

Department Math
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicolas Simmons

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

K Turley

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Wibberley

Department Math
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Bridges

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mandy Gage

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Craig Sullivan

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Goosage

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gerard Reily

Department Government And Politics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

G Saputo

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Corrine Barton

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Crawford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Andrea Langerman

Department Physics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Syron

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Hackings

Department English
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Tyler

Department Physics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Parish

Department Mathematics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Callaghan

Department English
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Janine Creaney

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

P Walsh

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Beck

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Cater

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Deller

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Huscroft

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Mahon

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Ridout

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Brown

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Esabella Langley

Department French
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Zulal Mehmet

Department Music
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Bell

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Beth Axon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Giles Osbourne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mavity

Department English
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Alka Shenai

Department Mathematics
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Annabelle Taylor

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Doc Richards

Department Physics/Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

John McCrae

Department Mathematics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Challis

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gidney

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jose Gonzalez

Department Spanish
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Lester Thompson

Department Geography
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hurlow

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

James Keyes

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Nichols

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Austin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Stoner

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Holton

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Rutherford

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Parsons

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Christie

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Cole

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gough

Department
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Luke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Stubbings

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lord

Department Music
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Kirsty Middleton

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Kim Whiddett

Department Science
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Ron Maudsley

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fazzani

Department Science
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Hayre

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapelard

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jerome Clegg

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Ross

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hodges

Department Film
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Raquel Bernal

Department Languages
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Dan Clinch

Department Chemistry
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Sheena Ryde

Department Design And Technology
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Layton

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mohoney

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Cook

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Doug MacAri

Department Psychology/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gordon

Department Music
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

McDonald

Department Psychology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Nadia D mello

Department Biology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McHale

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahgill

Department French
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gartrell

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

D Hillman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Lay

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Jamie Lever

Department Geography
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Hogan

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McMasters

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

M Robson

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Holding

Department Latin
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Davis

Department History
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 243