Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,811 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,811 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rod Beasley

Department Geography
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Dean Bubier

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Campion

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

James Forder

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Study Skills
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Perrot

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Harris

Department Learning Support
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Donovan

Department Chemistry
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Graeme Lawrie

Department Design And Technology
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Arman

Department Business Studies
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Barbara Humphrey

Department Chemistry
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Heimsath

Department Art And Design
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Sears

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Theresa Manuel

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jude Dennis

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Nima Rathore

Department General Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan Beer

Department German
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Welton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Collins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Sharrad

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Drayson

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Hoby

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Anning

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Dale Mitchell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Sayers

Department Mathematics
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen Nichols

Department Science
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Scorer

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

J. K. Hanspal

Department Biology/Chemistry
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaygen

Department Geography/Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

William Morton

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Utting

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Critchley

Department History
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkin

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Grilli

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sulumenty Odhiambo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Cat Downie

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Room

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Miss Bradbrook

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul McDaid

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Information And Communication Technology/English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Marklew

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Horstrup

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Garry Sturley

Department Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Copeland

Department Latin/Physical Education
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Ben Crozier

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Green

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Johns

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jason Brown

Department Biology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Chambers

Department History
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Rod MacKinnon

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Biology/History
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Spiridon

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Richard Banks

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcom Campbell

Department English
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 4 of 243