Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,079 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,079 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Kemp

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

K Metcalfe

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

(Mr/Mrs/Miss/Ms) Rock

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Johnson

Department Music
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniels

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Wormald

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stefan Catto

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Bouaziz

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Moyle

Department Travel And Tourism
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Judith Baker

Department Home Economics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

David Brooks

Department Art And Design
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Magnotta

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

N Rivers

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Fred Bosanquet

Department History
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Colin Bladon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Dr. Emms

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Finney

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Vine

Department Mathematics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Corbishley

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Cork

Department Chemistry
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Townsend

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Warnett

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dan Tullet

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wol Webster

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Densham

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Thom Greenwood

Department History
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Price

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Joseph Collins

Department Computer Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Joyce

Department Physical Education
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

P Pomeroy

Department Physics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Riley

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

VIrang Dal

Department Economics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Mitchell

Department Chemistry
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Paul Jakubovic

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

N Vine

Department Science
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Bertie Cairns

Department English
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Binks

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kuner

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Carlos Zaccarini

Department Spanish
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Norma Lynch

Department Geography
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

N Baker

Department Business
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Phillip Brown

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Katey Hall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Judson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary MacKinnnon

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Viggers

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ravinder Bhandari

Department Math
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Miss Ventress

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brady

Department Design And Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Pledger

Department Design And Technology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Bernhauser

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Grant

Department Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Brenan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Braithwaite

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

L Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Targett

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Yardley

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Trevor Brook

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hoyle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Kennedy

Department Religion
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Challis

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Christophe Villeléger

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Maeve Broderick

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Aisling Dundon

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wipfler

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom James toj

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunnife

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

A Pitts

Department Music
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Miss Freeman

Department Music
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Okojie

Department Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warden

Department Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Matchett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Corkey

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine McGuinness

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Reeves

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Allison Zionts

Department Health
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Holding

Department Design And Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Quinn

Department Humanities
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Patsy Preece

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Monique Nullens

Department Spanish
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Rubi Din

Department Biology
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jadidi

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Ellis

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kozak

Department Mathematics
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 243