Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,644 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tom Bassett

Department Design And Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Bayley

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Clayton

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ben Harding

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Whitaker

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Allen

Department English
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda George

Department Librarian
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiachra O'Donaghue

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

David Higbee

Department Languages
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Paul Langiano

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Smith

Department Geography
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Griffith

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

John Skinner

Department Music
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Gurney

Department Mathematics
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Penfold Sarah

Department Art And Design
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

R Wood

Department Modern Foreign Languages/French
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Physics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Helga Howells

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Rickett

Department Physics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Marie Clarke

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Redmond

Department Performing Arts
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Goss

Department Citizenship
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Nikki Atkin-reeves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Parish

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGibney

Department English
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paloma Alisse

Department English
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Vicky Casemore

Department Classics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Rachael Peel

Department French
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ross

Department French
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Gwen Boyd

Department Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jyothi Sreekumar

Department Not Specified
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Marie Quarman

Department History
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Neil Redmond

Department Economics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Klaus Lesting

Department German
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaye Standing

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Lendrim

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Eaton

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Frances Shiling

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Colgate

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Kemp

Department
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Timothy MacBain

Department History
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Owen

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Knight

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Taylor

Department Geography
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lovell

Department Physical Education
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Minshull

Department Economics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Toby Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bilyard

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Allen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

José Gonzalez

Department Spanish
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Christian Murray

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuels

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Simpson

Department Physics
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mark Stevenson

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Bill Caudwell

Department Geography
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Marcus Fec

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Panconi

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Gray

Department History
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Linton

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Pike

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillip Clout

Department Design And Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Hoban

Department History
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Clive Stringer

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan White

Department Media Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Wybar

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Kirk

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennet

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

D Day

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

A Figuiera

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Johnson

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Tonkin

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

C Holdaway

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Richies

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sagaya Mohanan

Department Math
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Thompson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Brewer

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Irene Costello

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Markus Ryan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

V Kennedy

Department French
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Gerald Hattee

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Burgess

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Janet Snowman

Department Visual Arts
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Blythe

Department Geography
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Richard Cross

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

David Stelling

Department Physics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanne

Department Mathematics
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 243