Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,462 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,462 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Iscoll

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Webster

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Franklin Osugo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Doust

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Cassie Hassan

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Richard Newton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Alix Paterson

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Miss Swadkin

Department Music/History
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Kris Wallace

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ajose

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baumberg

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Kirby

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Perryman

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Gowing

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Petersen

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Antony Chan

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynne MacDonld

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Carla Maxted

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Geraldine Senges-almasi

Department Spanish
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Alistair Barton

Department History
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Davies Kieran

Department Biology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Perry

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Beaulieu

Department Chemistry
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woollacott

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams

Department Physical Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzgerald

Department Learning Support
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Jones

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Parker

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Brian MacDonald

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Hackney

Department Latin
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Woodcock

Department History
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Richter

Department German
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Warner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole McIlwain

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Kaisharis

Department Geography
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Thomson

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Carvell

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCartan

Department English
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alistair Milne

Department Design And Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicky Simpson

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Bethan Brooker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Annie Heppeler

Department Physics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Niall Rowan

Department Geography
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ainhoa Arbizu

Department Spanish
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

G Craig

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

L Pinto del Rio

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Lloyd

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Van Teutem

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Colleen Young

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Downes

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Derek McGonigle

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Somani

Department Art And Design
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sara Spring

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Riddle

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Joshua Partridge

Department Science
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ken Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Devanney

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Garner

Department Classics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simmonds

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dougie Bannister

Department Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Davies Chris

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Blaine Epsley

Department Computer Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Szczesnowska

Department Biology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Cowling

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Summers

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Wicking

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rasitha Maddage

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

James Coltella

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Wright

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Emmett

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Field

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Oliver

Department Science
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren Palmer

Department Media Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wren

Department Psychology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcmillan

Department Business Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Schiel

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Daisy Chandler

Department Art And Design
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Patmore

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Scoins

Department History
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Augustus

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lomas

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

D. J. Harley

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Christine McGarry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatton

Department History
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 243