Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,462 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,462 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Williams

Department Music
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Carpenter

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Banks-Murayama

Department Japanese
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heywood

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

A Roche

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Gilmartin

Department Music
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Biology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'conner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

J c w Blencowe

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Raines

Department Physical Education
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

John Sawyer

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Fox

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkins

Department Psychology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Campbell

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Richies

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Ward

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dr. O'sullivan

Department Geography
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Burton

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. West

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Graves

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Derek Adam

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Carr

Department Classics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Malan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Giles Benwell

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Torres

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Scorer

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Lamoon

Department Design And Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Grace Fields

Department Learning Support
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dale Sharman

Department
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Trudie Beaney

Department Art And Design
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Behan

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Sarjeant

Department Work Related Learning
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. MacHaria

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary - Jane Higginson

Department Food Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Plowman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Dyer

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Turley

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Shelly Bridger

Department Communication Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Abigail Burgess

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Kirk

Department Woodwork
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Todd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Katy Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Linney-drouet

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Peatfield

Department Business Studies
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

John Ashenfelter

Department Art
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Matthew Dickens

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

John Wastell

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Lamy

Department Biology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Nicola Smith

Department Geography
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neve

Department Mathematics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mary ann Ellery

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Friedlos

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Gardener

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Grant

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Hayley Kortlandt

Department French
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Johnson

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Biggart

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Penfold Sarah

Department Art And Design
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Pointer

Department Media Studies
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Adamu

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Witherspoon

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pomery

Department Economics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mike Turner

Department Fine Arts
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

James Hubball

Department Math
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Masters

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Aldous

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Chemistry
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Gayle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Maret

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Waters

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Salem

Department Chemistry
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Lyn Taylor

Department Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Derek Towe

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Maton

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

S. Lamy

Department Biology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

S Bartlett

Department Latin
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

F Francis

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ray Gompers

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Happy

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Churchill

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ian Liverton

Department Electronics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Penny McClaren

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Cain

Department English
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Florence Louvez

Department French
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Cheesman

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Justin Stavri

Department Mathematics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Cunnington

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

G Carter

Department Science
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rea

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 243