Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,184 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,184 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dan Coleman

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Paula Webb

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

D Miken

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Manktelow

Department Citizenship
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe King

Department Welsh
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Broderick

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Guyan

Department French
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Cosmdksh Cosmdksh

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Finnis

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona O'grady

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Cath Newland

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jefferson

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rhoddham

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olatunde

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly Hoile

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Physics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Business Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Pritchard

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Potts

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ralph Hammond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Shirley Hillier

Department Design And Technology
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Ware

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jenkins

Department Psychology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Byron

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kanetis

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Glen Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate James

Department Dance
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Honnes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Goddon

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Rayner

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dwane

Department Geography
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gray

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

A Cowie

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Oliver

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Physics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Allison Elliott

Department English
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Nancy Wheeler

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Osborne

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Fryer

Department Accounting
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Corporal Jones

Department History
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Hugo Chavez

Department World Development
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Almotlak

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Keely Taylor

Department Learning Support
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Holdsworth

Department Psychology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaynor Wilson

Department Science
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Lolturner Rolf

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Rev. Morgan-jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Luke Romaniuk

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Exall

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Downey

Department Fine Arts
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Lipman

Department Religion
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Friend

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Vincent Crofts

Department Law
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Devereux

Department Languages
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Pickaxe Warrior

Department Special Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sikaab

Department Physics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Chrysostomos Kokkimos

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben McDonald

Department Geography
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Paolo Nery

Department Special Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick O'Mahony

Department Drafting
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Julian Metcalf

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Clemons

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dunkley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Niel Masters

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Nicholson

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Longworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dyson

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Business Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Sexton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Chivers

Department Biology
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Connor Ponsford

Department Welsh
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Joe (god)

Department Japanese
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Sam Clifford

Department Typewriting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Stav Don

Department Greek
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Beth

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James MacBeth (yoblows)

Department European Studies
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downs

Department Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Graham Rankin

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Byron Clarke

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Bailey

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Parsons

Department German
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Fud Kingsford

Department Biology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ahmed Mukhuter

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newton

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Newman

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Scattergood

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Madame Lodge

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Oldham

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department English
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily (crazy) Hall

Department Vice Principal
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Aaron Shaw

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Spain

Department Media
Elementary School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Miles

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom
Page 241 of 243