Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,644 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

My nan My grandad

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Osborne

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Albert Palm

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Lewis

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Lopez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Beverley Ramsey

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dhesi

Department Media
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ryley

Department Not Specified
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Noreen Byrne

Department Citizenship
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nikki Mager

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Doljesi Martin

Department
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sacramento

Department Computer Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department History
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Speedy D.

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Frozone

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Connely

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ohhhhh steeveeee Cuachin

Department Japanese
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gryffiths

Department French
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Holeman

Department Travel And Tourism
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gorge Hoooooward

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tree Hugger

Department Land And Environment
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jonesy

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan McKeon

Department Metalwork
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle McLymont

Department Design And Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Mills

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Moon head

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Paolo Nery

Department Special Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mc Maurice Ngwenny

Department Chemistry
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick O'Mahony

Department Drafting
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sikaab

Department Physics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lonny The Lobster

Department Counselor
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

THE REPTITLIAN BROTHERHOOD

Department Fine Arts
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Joel Webb

Department Food Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynn Petty

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Elspeth Wibberly

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheldon

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Askew

Department Religion
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowlcut

Department Health And Social Care
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Music
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Tate

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knowells

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Champion

Department Geography
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Friend

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Holdsworth

Department Psychology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Downey

Department Fine Arts
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeanette Jenkins

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manning

Department Learning Support
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Bailey

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

S j Bell

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Niel Turk

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Wells

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ronnie Milford

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Batty Barham

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis Phillips

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Hall

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Horley

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Meloney Retallack

Department Business Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Duffy

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Cheri Kinsella

Department Performing Arts
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Loyd

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Faulkner

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony Major

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Grogan

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate James

Department Dance
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jenkins

Department Psychology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Oliver

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Land

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Barbie Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lillie

Department Math
High School
Brunel Way, Dartford, Kent DA1 5TF, United Kingdom

Sholto Kerr

Department Languages
High School
High St, Tonbridge TN9 1JP, United Kingdom

Sheila Dunning

Department Speech
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hadfield

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Catherine Hurst

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Gemma Goldfinch

Department Science
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms? Johnson

Department Science
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Delphine Lambert

Department French
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Odell

Department Technology
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Quinton

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

A Couchman

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny James

Department Not Specified
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Osmond

Department Art And Design
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Morisson

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Physics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Larder

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Cinzia Shaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Pearmine

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Monica Benson

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Joel Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 236 of 243