Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,079 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,079 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Paula Webb

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Halfpenny

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Food Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Nogher

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Redfern

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Windsor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Mitchell

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona O'grady

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Green Robert

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

BATTY BOY

Department Headmaster
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Fsg Is life

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Judd

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lolturner Rolf

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

JUMBO SOSIG

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Copper

Department Food Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Chemistry
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Keith Rivers

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowe

Department Math
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ms. Traynor

Department Art
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ms. Yates

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

A Cowie

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McMillan

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Adolf Sefton

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Vickers

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Vilegear

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Karin Zwanziger

Department German
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Aretha Banton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Templeman

Department History
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brewer

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Neil Clark

Department Greek
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Marchant

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Switzer

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Kemp

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Niel Masters

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony Burtin

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Aaron Shaw

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Trish Steere

Department Learning Support
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Cracknell

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Doyle

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lolis

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Oldham

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Johnson

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Julian Metcalf

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Vincent Crofts

Department Law
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Noel

Department French
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben McDonald

Department Geography
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Semere Zeray

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Kourosh Amirmonazah

Department Physics
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Ed Bonner

Department Music
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Emily (crazy) Hall

Department Vice Principal
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Timothy Howell

Department Counselor
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Catherine Payne

Department Not Specified
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Rob Shaw

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Miss Wylie

Department Chemistry
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Ray Chambers

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Goddon

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Marting

Department Food Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Oguh-Etan

Department Design & Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olatunde

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Beth Ouzman

Department Retail And Distributive Services
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Madame Lodge

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Seymour

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Timothy Joris

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Snitch Higgleberry

Department Classics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Schiel

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kenneth Wilshire

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gilmour

Department English
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Mam Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Larder

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

D Miken

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

R Pitman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Renn

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Birchhall

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Erin Coleman

Department
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jer Fisher

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Divine Dohmatob

Department French
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Franklin

Department Physical Education
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Josephine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wootten

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Morrow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department Art
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Brinn

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

K Clemmey

Department Sociology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Cnorqllce Cnorqllce

Department Social Policy
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Cope

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Exall

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Hatherly

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

V Poulter

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sylvie Tesler

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

T Van Tongeren

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Vjtwxxlg Vjtwxxlg

Department History
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Martin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 235 of 243