Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,080 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,080 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sven Fritsch

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen McDonald

Department Media Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Joel Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Bane

Department Mathematics
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillip Bunn

Department Headmaster
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcolm Argent

Department Math
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Chubb

Department Art
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Eckersall

Department Physical Education
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

David Hayes

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Christoph Holz

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Clive Alive Kitchener

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Quanoo Quando

Department Computer Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Savage

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Attubato

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Lewis

Department Design & Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Parkins

Department Science
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Woolie

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

BOB Dog

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hebden

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Stef Rigby

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Fowler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Honnes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Bridgette Wright

Department French
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvette Bellis

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Blackie

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Blythin

Department Humanities
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Veronica Parry

Department Chemistry
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Christoper Beach

Department History
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sean Berford

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Cradock

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Osmond

Department Art And Design
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shearn

Department
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alastair Wilson

Department Latin
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

John Baynes

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berryman

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Clubb

Department Agricultural Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holms

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Jenson

Department Dance
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Kenny

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Diane Longgg

Department Psychology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Richards

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Winter

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Luxmoore

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Weedon

Department Music
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Malone

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. John

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

David Lucas

Department Not Specified
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Edna Sicotte

Department Technology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Thorpe

Department Physical Education
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Tidmarsh

Department Headmaster
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Amo

Department Geography
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Laura Chivers

Department Biology
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Debbie Johnson

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Bütt

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Parsons

Department German
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Pullen

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Scattergood

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Potts

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaynor Wilson

Department Science
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

D Herbert

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Kruppa

Department German
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Brian Muller

Department
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newton

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department French
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Hudson Stubbs

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitcombe

Department Art
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Willis

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Tracey Worthington

Department French
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Zhaojin Zhou

Department Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Joe (god)

Department Japanese
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Martin Airey

Department Grade 1
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Beth

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Barbara Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Sam Clifford

Department Typewriting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Stav Don

Department Greek
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Paul Harniman

Department Science
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Jimmy Hutchings

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Tom Leng

Department Special Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James MacBeth (yoblows)

Department European Studies
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Daniel Mortimer

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Connor Ponsford

Department Welsh
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Nathan Russell

Department Visual Arts
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Scriv

Department Economics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Business Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jefferson

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Senor Baynes

Department Spanish
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Brown

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coe

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department Business Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downs

Department Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Downs

Department Chemistry
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Chloe Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Harvey Watson

Department Librarian
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Kaissie

Department Science
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Shirley Hillier

Department Design And Technology
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 231 of 243