Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,469 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,469 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Emeric Molnar

Department Design And Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Binladen Harrison

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Riccardo Di zenzo

Department Italian
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Uranzibilliar

Department Critical Thinking
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

William Wazzock

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Nick Luff

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Hindle

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hubbard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

R Dick-cleland

Department French
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Bernie Jones

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Jollife

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bucannon

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Abbey Buck

Department Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Vincent

Department Geography
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Duggan

Department Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Coldwell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Leather Jacket

Department Dance
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowse

Department Learning Support
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walters

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Payne

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Jones

Department Food Technology
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Skinner

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stanley

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Accounting
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Claire Newell

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole Lager

Department French
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Barny Goodenough

Department Physical Education
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Iama Bell

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hogan

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'mara

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Wulff

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Ebelsberger

Department German
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Spotty Clark

Department Physical Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucas Scrapus maximus

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McD

Department Art And Design
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Barlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Airen

Department Science
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Hargreaves

Department French
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Unseld

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Avril Slevin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

G Clare

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Music
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Rosenquest

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Amanda Rosy rostron

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachpal Singh

Department Dance
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Gloria Inexcelsis

Department Classics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Winston Churchill

Department World Development
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Rbdxcxg Rbdxcxg

Department Italian
School
Shooters Hill, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcom

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Receptionist

Department Accounting
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

James Burrows

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rod Shelton

Department Physics
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Louisa Von trapp

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

George Banks

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dunno Millan

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ginger Spice

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Miss Construed

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Hubbard

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Migon

Department Languages
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynsey McFerran

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ludgate

Department Biology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Exil3d Kidd

Department History
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Irwin

Department Music
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Maynard

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Aaron Slight

Department Not Specified
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Foley

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Sneary

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Deepo Kalsi

Department Japanese
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Riddle

Department Art And Design
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Limb

Department Psychology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Milton Clarke

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Talata

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Calton

Department English
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Guermache

Department Biology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Jusmeeto Bansally

Department European Studies
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Cecile Lau

Department Accounting
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Shemilt

Department Science
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

K Gilkes

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sammeul Roberts

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Schnaar

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

The Hoff

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Niuxwerb Niuxwerb

Department History Of Art
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rdmuyz Rdmuyz

Department Land And Environment
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Bswwrie Bswwrie

Department Spanish
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Xqeijkecpfv Xqeijkecpfv

Department Japanese
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Martin

Department Typewriting
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Gibson

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Karlissa Kemp

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

E Garrioch

Department Physical Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Wan King

Department Japanese
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Chinzia Shaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Cowvert

Department Health And Social Care
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Francis Tall

Department Japanese
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Simm

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 227 of 243