Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,162 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,162 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Parmjeet Dulai

Department Math
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Malachi McGrogan

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Gailboby Rowson

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Sargent

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Simons

Department Geography
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Wayne Dalby

Department Business Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hogan

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Bernie Jones

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Shied

Department Business
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Joy Wicks

Department Media
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sanvee

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Bryan Strudwick

Department Biology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Leather Jacket

Department Dance
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jefferis jones

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerins

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Cecile Lau

Department Accounting
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tomichael Lokaj

Department Co Op
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Dunno Millan

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Emeric Molnar

Department Design And Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Josh North

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Perera

Department Ib Program
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

James Rodgers

Department Anthropology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucas Scrapus maximus

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Dawid Smieszek

Department Speech
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Fergal Spencer

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sulik sj

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

John Wilden

Department
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jaeren Bindiman

Department Languages
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Spotty Clark

Department Physical Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Riccardo Di zenzo

Department Italian
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowse

Department Learning Support
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Doyle

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Beth Goodwin

Department Geography
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Peacock

Department Classics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

REBECCA RAKHDOUNE

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Hetherington

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Turner

Department History
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Day

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Hughs

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lenham

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

I Fraser

Department Geography
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hanson

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Honey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

D MacFadyen

Department English
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cunningham

Department History
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony Blair

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. West

Department Accounting
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Tendai Karalius

Department Economics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Ross

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Whyld

Department Visual Arts
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jekhan Aruliah

Department Math
Elementary School
Ewell, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Ernoult

Department French
Elementary School
Ewell, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pizzer Reid

Department Economics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Finigan

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Atherton

Department Art And Design
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Bruce Grindlay

Department Headmaster
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Duffy

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sides

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Truman

Department Science
Elementary School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Darker

Department Business Studies
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Murphy

Department Geography
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Luff

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Foreman

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Glynn Myers

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Kay-bradley

Department Music
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Wright

Department Headmaster
High School
Wrotham School Borough Green Road Wrotham Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7RD, United Kingdom

David Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Joanne Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Alex Harris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Lee White

Department Media
High School
Marlborough Road, Chatham, Kent ME7 5HT, United Kingdom

Callum Button

Department Physics
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Keely

Department
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Khanna

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcom

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Affel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rayfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Long

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Tomlinson

Department Government And Politics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Byard

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardy

Department English/Information And Communication Technology/Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Bramwell

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Cheeseman

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Trembath

Department English
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Weaver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerim Ramadan

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Van Courbold

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wood

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 222 of 243