Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,488 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,488 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrea Munro

Department Not Specified
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Pavalou

Department History
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Harrison

Department Not Specified
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tye

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Patrick Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department History
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Wraw

Department Religion
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Darren Harrison

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Martin

Department Typewriting
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Iama Bell

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Abbey Buck

Department Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

James Burrows

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Keeler

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Wan King

Department Japanese
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saddler

Department Work Related Learning
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

H Taluhkder

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Vincent

Department Geography
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Matty Barlett

Department Headmaster
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerwin

Department Sociology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dunbar

Department Not Specified
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pain

Department Not Specified
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jessica Barry

Department Biology
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Calton

Department English
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Bryce

Department Vice Principal
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Byard

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Kowalik

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Newell

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlie Prins

Department Math
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Tantony

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Mahoney

Department Physics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Forest Hill, Kent, United Kingdom

Robin Swinburne

Department History
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Ludgate

Department Biology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Cowvert

Department Health And Social Care
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcom Kerr

Department Art And Design
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cyril Lloyd

Department Music
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rossetti

Department Business Studies
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlie Cutting

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Maithri Dias-Abeyesinghe

Department Nursing
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Hubbard

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Diggle

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Cain

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Waters

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Williamson

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Affel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Milton Clarke

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

A Garcia

Department Spanish
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Guermache

Department Biology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Migon

Department Languages
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Westwood

Department Not Specified
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dye

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Susana Poole

Department Geography
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Williamson

Department Geography
College
Margate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clegg

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dawson

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Diamond

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Heycock

Department Welsh
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Hull

Department Dance
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Limb

Department Psychology
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Willetts

Department French
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Nevell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Brisley

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Melissa Challis

Department History
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Justin Clapp

Department Biology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Cosgrove

Department History
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Marcus Harman

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Kelly

Department Psychology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Francis Tall

Department Japanese
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

David Spencer

Department Computer Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Jones

Department Food Technology
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Langiano

Department Not Specified
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

James Marshall

Department Physical Education
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cotterell

Department Head/Deputy Head/Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

N Cruze

Department Art And Design
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Dearsley

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

E Garrioch

Department Physical Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Gittins

Department Media Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardy

Department English/Information And Communication Technology/Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmes

Department Design And Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Katrina Iles

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Ludlow

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Murphey

Department Design And Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Nemeti

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Parry

Department Physical Education
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Poetscher

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Simon

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

H Spangenburg

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Town

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wood

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Gibson

Department Not Specified
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Rachpal Singh

Department Dance
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Timmy James

Department French
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Science
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 218 of 243